2009 Race Results

Three female runners after a run
8 Km Cross Country 1/3/09 5pm
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points   Total Points
44 Woods Derek 280 00:33:12 01:10:32 00:04:09      
7 Ward Warrick 278 00:33:44 01:10:48 00:04:13     0
10 O'Connor Terry 263 00:35:52 01:10:56 00:04:29     0
67 Farrugia Jeanette 255 00:37:06 01:11:06 00:04:38      
89 Hodgson Trevor 150 00:51:21 01:11:21 00:06:25      
69 Allen Brett 212 00:43:17 01:11:33 00:05:25      
39 Rath Donna 233 00:40:39 01:11:43 00:05:05     0
78 Dunn Roger 268 00:36:02 01:11:46 00:04:30      
14 ROBINSON Teresa 228 00:41:24 01:11:48 00:05:11     0
90 Paxton Mark 228 00:41:25 01:11:49 00:05:11      
20 Barnett Noel 270 00:35:49 01:11:49 00:04:29     0
40 Pashalis Mark 257 00:37:36 01:11:52 00:04:42     0
27 Dawes Norm 233 00:40:50 01:11:54 00:05:06      
74 Vassie Kylie 212 00:43:45 01:12:01 00:05:28      
13 Zahn Judy 265 00:36:41 01:12:01 00:04:35     0
80 Coulsen Greg 253 00:38:25 01:12:09 00:04:48      
75 Binstead Darren 257 00:37:54 01:12:10 00:04:44      
88 Bell Joshua 233 00:41:07 01:12:11 00:05:08      
12 Tilse Janelle 251 00:38:44 01:12:12 00:04:51     0
60 Bearham Scott 255 00:38:12 01:12:12 00:04:46     0
87 Bofinger Michelle 254 00:38:24 01:12:16 00:04:48      
23 SPROTT Stuart 234 00:41:23 01:12:35 00:05:10     0
72 Buckland Peter 195 00:46:40 01:12:40 00:05:50      
68 Coxon Peter 205 00:45:24 01:12:44 00:05:40      
70 Elcombe George 234 00:41:39 01:12:51 00:05:12      
82 Townsend Duncan 234 00:41:39 01:12:51 00:05:12      
77 Kenworthy Lizanne 200 00:46:12 01:12:52 00:05:46      
15 Veal Steve 251 00:39:49 01:13:17 00:04:59     0
79 Coppin Shane 251 00:39:53 01:13:21 00:04:59      
46 Lambert Martin 252 00:40:17 01:13:53 00:05:02     0
26 Eismann Josh 184 00:50:13 01:14:45 00:06:17     0
71 Galea Daren 296 00:35:45 01:15:13 00:04:28      
                 
                 
29 FORD Jim 82 00:38:51 00:49:47 00:04:51     0
25 Lee Paul 282 00:32:58 01:10:34 00:04:07     0
16 Claydon Shawn 311 00:29:17 01:10:45 00:03:40     0
  Wilde Jeremy 197 00:44:32 01:10:48 00:05:34      
  Burns Lisa 127 00:54:28 01:11:24 00:06:48      
36 King Nickie 210 00:43:41 01:11:41 00:05:28      
17 Strong Sandy 268 00:35:59 01:11:43 00:04:30     0
  Harper Sam 266 00:36:20 01:11:48 00:04:32      
63 Hayhoe Dee 255 00:38:09 01:12:09 00:04:46      
  Gluer Robert 233 00:41:19 01:12:23 00:05:10      
  Wright Selena 205 00:45:28 01:12:48 00:05:41      
  Harris Michael 190 00:47:44 01:13:04 00:05:58      
8 Smith Jan 170 00:50:49 01:13:29 00:06:21      
  Isbister David 214 00:44:57 01:13:29 00:05:37      
24 McFADZEN Mark 296 00:35:45 01:15:13 00:04:28     0
  Joynson Debbie 280 00:51:45 01:29:05 00:06:28      
                 
4 4 km runners              
81 Scott Ashlee 0 00:16:18 00:16:18 00:04:05     0
84 Townsend Jake 0 00:16:57 00:16:57 00:04:14     0
83 Townsend Ben 0 00:17:07 00:17:07 00:04:17      
85 Townsend Matt 0 00:18:38 00:18:38 00:04:40      
86 Bugeja Jenna 0 00:18:45 00:18:45 00:04:41     0
49 Marchetti Sandy 0 00:25:04 00:25:04 00:06:16      
                 
                 
  Dartnell Chelsea 0 00:16:07 00:16:07 00:04:02     0
47 Brownsey Kyra 0 00:16:54 00:16:54 00:04:13     0
  Rainsford Ben 0 00:17:54 00:17:54 00:04:29     0
  Van der Velden Peter 0 00:27:12 00:27:12 00:06:48      
  Coxon Regina 0 00:28:40 00:28:40 00:07:10      
  Neugebauer Kathy 0 00:30:18 00:30:18 00:07:34      
  Coco Anna-Maree 0 00:32:39 00:32:39 00:08:10      
                 
2 2 km Runner              
  Wilde Caren 0 00:19:53 00:19:53 00:09:56     0
                 
5 5 km Runner              
73 Carter Sharone 0 00:50:37 00:50:37 00:10:07      
                 
6 km Runner              
  Wilde Bernice 0 00:42:21 00:42:21 00:07:03      
                 
  Time Keeper              
35 Martland Cilla 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00      
                 

Back to top

5 Km Queens Park CC 15/3/09 5pm
No  Name  Handicap  Actual Time  Km Rate 
19 Mullen Alan  188 0:17:01 0:03:24
16 Claydon Shawn  188 0:17:08 0:03:26
25 Lee Paul  161 0:17:55 0:03:35
94 French Chris  161 0:18:10 0:03:38
24 McFADZEN Mark  140 0:19:07 0:03:49
7 Ward Warrick  155 0:19:32 0:03:54
44 Woods Derek  159 0:19:37 0:03:55
100 Mumford Liam  165 0:20:07 0:04:01
81 Scott Ashlee  163 0:20:34 0:04:07
17 Strong Sandy  138 0:20:54 0:04:11
47 Brownsey Kyra  155 0:21:06 0:04:13
67 Farrugia Jeanette  130 0:21:17 0:04:15
13 Zahn Judy  133 0:21:22 0:04:16
10 O'Connor Terry  139 0:21:29 0:04:18
65 Windle Danny  139 0:21:29 0:04:18
40 Pashalis Mark  126 0:21:37 0:04:19
63 Hayhoe Dee  122 0:21:38 0:04:20
5 Martel Charlie  159 0:21:49 0:04:22
29 FORD Jim  117 0:21:54 0:04:23
12 Tilse Janelle  117 0:22:12 0:04:26
15 Veal Steve  109 0:22:20 0:04:28
84 Townsend Jake  154 0:22:21 0:04:28
60 Bearham Scott  122 0:22:24 0:04:29
91 Rainsford Ben  139 0:22:53 0:04:35
80 Coulsen Greg  120 0:23:03 0:04:37
82 Townsend Duncan  96 0:23:03 0:04:37
87 Bofinger Michelle  120 0:23:17 0:04:39
27 Dawes Norm  102 0:23:21 0:04:40
39 Rath Donna  103 0:23:29 0:04:42
86 Bugeja Jenna  127 0:23:32 0:04:42
46 Lambert Martin  106 0:24:06 0:04:49
69 Allen Brett  83 0:24:12 0:04:50
23 SPROTT Stuart  98 0:24:17 0:04:51
14 ROBINSON Teresa  97 0:24:19 0:04:52
70 Elcombe George  96 0:24:34 0:04:55
68 Coxon Peter  68 0:25:48 0:05:10
85 Townsend Matt  128 0:26:16 0:05:15
96 Harris Sharon  31 0:26:22 0:05:16
26 Eismann Josh  31 0:26:46 0:05:21
99 Parker Wendy  31 0:26:57 0:05:23
72 Buckland Peter  58 0:27:29 0:05:30
95 Joynson Debbie  20 0:27:30 0:05:30
101 Isbister David  71 0:27:49 0:05:34
97 Harris Michael  50 0:27:50 0:05:34
98 Burns Lisa  0 0:28:28 0:05:42
89 Hodgson Trevor  23 0:28:29 0:05:42
35 Martland Cilla  35 0:29:10 0:05:50
66 Windle Sharon  30 0:29:34 0:05:55
8 Smith Jan  27 0:29:35 0:05:55
92 Thorley Belinda  32 0:31:23 0:06:17
38 Van der Velden Peter  32 0:31:24 0:06:17
49 Marchetti Sandy  32 0:31:31 0:06:18
200 Parker Simon  0 0:20:57 0:04:11
203 Hudson Brent  0 0:25:45 0:05:09
201 Ford Anthea  0 0:27:55 0:05:35
202 Blackley David  0 0:29:11 0:05:50
204 Guest Kee  0 0:30:49 0:06:10
Timekeepers 
36 King Nickie  80 0:00:00 0:00:00
Wright Selena  138 0:00:00 0:00:00
90 Paxton Mark  97 0:00:00 0:00:00
74 Vassie Kylie  80 0:00:00 0:00:00
88 Bell Joshua  100 0:00:00 0:00:00
Gluer Robert  98 0:00:00 0:00:00
Wright Selena  67 0:00:00 0:00:00
77 Kenworthy Lizanne  62 0:00:00 0:00:00
79 Coppin Shane  109 0:00:00 0:00:00
83 Townsend Ben  151 0:00:00 0:00:00
Coxon Regina  -22 0:00:00 0:00:00
Wilde Caren  -188 0:00:00 0:00:00

Back to top

8 Km Ocean International Canter 22/3/09 5pm   Scratch Race
No Name Handicap   Start Time Input Race Time Actual Time Race Time Km Rate
71 Galea Darren 235 00:03:55 00:31:20   31 13 00:31:13 01:02:33 00:03:54
25 Lee Paul 244 00:04:04 00:32:32   30 12 00:30:12 01:02:44 00:03:47
65 Windle Danny 217 00:03:37 00:28:56   33 58 00:33:58 01:02:54 00:04:15
24 McFADZEN Mark 235 00:03:55 00:31:20   32 2 00:32:02 01:03:22 00:04:00
7 Ward Warrick 231 00:03:51 00:30:48   32 58 00:32:58 01:03:46 00:04:07
20 Barnett Noel 225 00:03:45 00:30:00   33 57 00:33:57 01:03:57 00:04:15
67 Farrugia Jeanette 218 00:03:38 00:29:04   35 0 00:35:00 01:04:04 00:04:23
10 O'Connor Terry 217 00:03:37 00:28:56   35 40 00:35:40 01:04:36 00:04:28
78 Dunn Roger 221 00:03:41 00:29:28   35 14 00:35:14 01:04:42 00:04:24
29 FORD Jim 214 00:03:34 00:28:32   36 13 00:36:13 01:04:45 00:04:32
80 Coulsen Greg 205 00:03:25 00:27:20   37 30 00:37:30 01:04:50 00:04:41
17 Strong Sandy 221 00:03:41 00:29:28   35 24 00:35:24 01:04:52 00:04:26
13 Zahn Judy 218 00:03:38 00:29:04   36 31 00:36:31 01:05:35 00:04:34
39 Rath Donna 202 00:03:22 00:26:56   38 41 00:38:41 01:05:37 00:04:50
64 Robinson Graham 202 00:03:22 00:26:56   38 42 00:38:42 01:05:38 00:04:50
68 Coxon Peter 184 00:03:04 00:24:32   41 21 00:41:21 01:05:53 00:05:10
42 Friswell Alison 216 00:03:36 00:28:48   37 22 00:37:22 01:06:10 00:04:40
40 Pashalis Mark 216 00:03:36 00:28:48   37 24 00:37:24 01:06:12 00:04:40
60 Bearham Scott 210 00:03:30 00:28:00   38 18 00:38:18 01:06:18 00:04:47
101 Isbister David 169 00:02:49 00:22:32   43 53 00:43:53 01:06:25 00:05:29
67 Gluer Robert 196 00:03:16 00:26:08   40 32 00:40:32 01:06:40 00:05:04
90 Patten M 196 00:03:16 00:26:08   40 33 00:40:33 01:06:41 00:05:04
36 King Nickie 176 00:02:56 00:23:28   43 15 00:43:15 01:06:43 00:05:24
41 Easton Paula 178 00:02:58 00:23:44   43 10 00:43:10 01:06:54 00:05:24
96 Harris Sharon 180 00:03:00 00:24:00   43 1 00:43:01 01:07:01 00:05:23
23 SPROTT Stuart 196 00:03:16 00:26:08   41 14 00:41:14 01:07:22 00:05:09
69 Allen Brett 196 00:03:16 00:26:08   41 58 00:41:58 01:08:06 00:05:15
89 Hodgson Trevor 164 00:02:44 00:21:52   46 46 00:46:46 01:08:38 00:05:51
12 Tilse Janelle 212 00:03:32 00:28:16   40 37 00:40:37 01:08:53 00:05:05
21 Wright Selena 184 00:03:04 00:24:32   44 53 00:44:53 01:09:25 00:05:37
26 Eismann Josh 177 00:02:57 00:23:36   46 30 00:46:30 01:10:06 00:05:49
35 Martland Cilla 159 00:02:39 00:21:12   49 12 00:49:12 01:10:24 00:06:09
8 Smith Jan 156 00:02:36 00:20:48   49 37 00:49:37 01:10:25 00:06:12
98 Burns Lisa 165 00:02:45 00:22:00   49 15 00:49:15 01:11:15 00:06:09
97 Harris Michael 169 00:02:49 00:22:32   49 35 00:49:35 01:12:07 00:06:12
49 Marchetti Sandy 142 00:02:22 00:18:56   53 15 00:53:15 01:12:11 00:06:39
                     
                     
200 Pinkstone Craig 225 00:03:45 00:30:00   34 18 00:34:18 01:04:18 00:04:17
201 Single Alice 164 00:02:44 00:21:52   47 19 00:47:19 01:09:11 00:05:55
202 Blackley David 159 00:02:39 00:21:12   49 12 00:49:12 01:10:24 00:06:09
206 Daleigh Christopher 150 00:02:30 00:20:00   51 7 00:51:07 01:11:07 00:06:23
                     
4.8 km                  
81 Scott Ashlee 224 00:03:44 00:29:52   20 33 00:20:33 00:50:25 00:04:17
100 Mumford Liam 227 00:03:47 00:30:16   20 10 00:20:10 00:50:26 00:04:12
                     
4 km                  
28 Tilse Lainie 155 00:02:35 00:20:40   24 58 00:24:58 00:45:38 00:06:14
92 Thorley Belinda 143 00:02:23 00:19:04   26 50 00:26:50 00:45:54 00:06:42
                     
202 Coxon Regina 143 00:02:23 00:19:04   26 51 00:26:51 00:45:55 00:06:43
201 Ford Anthea 169 00:02:49 00:22:32   22 14 00:22:14 00:44:46 00:05:34
204 Guest Kee 147 00:02:27 00:19:36   25 16 00:25:16 00:44:52 00:06:19
                     
  Timekeeper                  
46 Lambert Martin 197 00:03:17 00:26:16       00:00:00 00:26:16 00:00:00
                     
                     

Back to top

9 Km Cape Hillsborough Club Championship 29/3/09 8am
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points New HC
12 Tilse Janelle 97 00:42:08 00:56:41 00:04:41 50 108
67 Farrugia Jeanette 139 00:38:32 00:59:23 00:04:17 48 132
60 Bearham Scott 115 00:42:16 00:59:31 00:04:42 46 107
102 Pinkstone Craig 145 00:37:51 00:59:36 00:04:12 44 137
97 Harris Michael 30 00:55:09 00:59:39 00:06:08 42 21
36 King Nickie 78 00:48:10 00:59:52 00:05:21 40 68
13 Zahn Judy 128 00:40:53 01:00:05 00:04:33 39 116
40 Pashalis Mark 122 00:42:26 01:00:44 00:04:43 38 106
64 Robinson Graham 112 00:43:57 01:00:45 00:04:53 37 96
21 Wright Selena 65 00:51:06 01:00:51 00:05:41 36 48
50 Kearney James 65 00:51:12 01:00:57 00:05:41 35 48
101 Isbister David 73 00:50:12 01:01:09 00:05:35 34 54
35 Martland Cilla 33 00:56:37 01:01:34 00:06:17 33 12
82 Townsend Duncan 112 00:44:52 01:01:40 00:04:59 32 90
77 Kenworthy Lizanne 53 00:53:48 01:01:45 00:05:59 31 30
39 Rath Donna 112 00:44:58 01:01:46 00:05:00 30 89
17 Strong Sandy 136 00:41:35 01:01:59 00:04:37 29 112
96 Harris Sharon 79 00:50:33 01:02:24 00:05:37 28 52
23 SPROTT Stuart 93 00:48:29 01:02:26 00:05:23 27 66
29 FORD Jim 130 00:43:05 01:02:35 00:04:47 26 102
46 Lambert Martin 130 00:43:10 01:02:40 00:04:48 25 101
14 Robinson Therese 110 00:46:11 01:02:41 00:05:08 24 81
25 Lee Paul 175 00:36:30 01:02:45 00:04:03 23 146
8 Smith Jan 30 00:58:17 01:02:47 00:06:29 22 0
87 Bofinger Michelle 121 00:45:42 01:03:51 00:05:05 21 84
80 Coulsen Greg 121 00:45:43 01:03:52 00:05:05 20 84
91 Rainsford Ben 125 00:45:12 01:03:57 00:05:01 19 88
61 Gluer Robert 98 00:50:53 01:05:35 00:05:39 18 50
16 Claydon Shawn 220 00:32:42 01:05:42 00:03:38 17 171
19 Mullen Alan 220 00:33:36 01:06:36 00:03:44 16 165
11 Tilse Paul 0 01:10:30 01:10:30 00:07:50 15 0
               
               
208 Foyle Russell   00:44:43        
200 Harper Sam   00:45:13        
206 Single Alice   00:56:12        
202 Blackley David   00:56:39        
               
4.5 km Runners            
38 Van Der Velden Peter 20 00:30:49 00:33:49 00:06:51 14 0
48 Tilse Ryan 0 00:34:06 00:34:06 00:07:35 13 0
72 Buckland Peter 60 00:25:51 00:34:51 00:05:45 12 44
74 Vassie Kylie 73 00:25:04 00:36:01 00:05:34 11 55
28 Tilse Lainie 28 00:32:23 00:36:35 00:07:12 10 0
86 Bugeja Jenna 112 00:22:19 00:39:07 00:04:58 9 91
83 Townsend Ben 128 00:20:26 00:39:38 00:04:32 8 117
84 Townsend Jake 136 00:19:40 00:40:04 00:04:22 7 127
81 Scott Ashlee 145 00:19:18 00:41:03 00:04:17 6 132
               
               
  Marchetti Frank   00:20:59        
207 Foyle Sarah   00:23:35        
204 Muscat Marie   00:25:03        
201 Vassie Adrian   00:27:12        
205 Wilde Bernice   00:35:49        
               
  Timekeeper            
49 Marchetti Sandy 3 00:00:00 00:00:27 00:00:00 50 3

Back to top

17 Km Farmers Long Gallop 5 April 2009 6.30am
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
61 Gluer Robert 50 01:38:54 01:53:04 00:05:49 50
8 Smith Jan 0 01:55:45 01:55:45 00:06:49 48
19 Mullen Alan 165 01:09:40 01:56:25 00:04:06 46
87 Bofinger Michelle 84 01:34:03 01:57:51 00:05:32 44
94 French Chris 165 01:12:01 01:58:46 00:04:14 42
23 SPROTT Stuart 66 01:40:10 01:58:52 00:05:54 40
80 Coulsen Greg 84 01:37:29 02:01:17 00:05:44 39
39 Rath Donna 89 01:36:29 02:01:42 00:05:41 38
14 Robinson Therese 81 01:38:58 02:01:55 00:05:49 37
67 Farrugia Jeanette 132 01:24:56 02:02:20 00:05:00 36
7 Ward Warrick 155 01:18:41 02:02:36 00:04:38 35
60 Bearham Scott 107 01:32:20 02:02:39 00:05:26 34
82 Townsend Duncan 90 01:37:29 02:02:59 00:05:44 33
101 Isbister David 54 01:48:58 02:04:16 00:06:25 32
46 Lambert Martin 101 01:35:53 02:04:30 00:05:38 31
65 Windle Danny 147 01:23:54 02:05:33 00:04:56 30
96 Harris Sharon 52 01:55:45 02:10:29 00:06:49 29
             
12 km runners          
21 Wright Selena 48 01:09:30 01:23:06 00:05:47 28
15 Veal Steve 102 01:17:50 01:46:44 00:06:29 27
29 FORD Jim 102 01:17:50 01:46:44 00:06:29 26
35 Martland Cilla 12 01:43:50 01:47:14 00:08:39 25
25 Lee Paul 146 01:44:50 02:26:12 00:08:44 24
             
6 km runners          
98 Burns Lisa 33 00:36:00 00:45:21 00:06:00 23
91 Rainsford Ben 88 00:30:44 00:55:40 00:05:07 22
68 Coxon Peter 92 00:32:34 00:58:38 00:05:26 21
86 Bugeja Jenna 112 00:28:52 01:00:36 00:04:49 20
100 Mumford Liam 150 00:27:42 01:10:12 00:04:37 19
             
12 km non-members          
200 Blackley David 0 01:43:50 01:43:50 00:08:39 0
             
6 km non-members          
206 Daleigh Christopher 0 00:38:35 00:38:35 00:06:26 0
207 Logan Natsha 0 00:42:30 00:42:30 00:07:05 0
             
  time keeper          
97 Harris Michael 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
             
  water stop          
17 Strong Sandy 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

10 km Queens Park Club Championship 4.00pm 19/4/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
35 MARTLAND Cilla 13 00:59:05 01:01:15 00:05:54 50
16 CLAYDON Shawn 154 00:35:36 01:01:16 00:03:34 48
7 WARD Warrick 127 00:40:29 01:01:39 00:04:03 46
10 O'CONNOR Terry 104 00:44:22 01:01:42 00:04:26 44
17 STRONG Sandy 107 00:44:03 01:01:53 00:04:24 42
91 RAINSFORD Ben 58 00:52:14 01:01:54 00:05:13 40
12 TILSE Janelle 89 00:47:05 01:01:55 00:04:43 39
64 ROBINSON Graham 79 00:48:47 01:01:57 00:04:53 38
40 PASHALIS Mark 86 00:47:38 01:01:58 00:04:46 37
24 McFADZEN Mark 133 00:39:48 01:01:58 00:03:59 36
14 ROBINSON Teresa 58 00:52:19 01:01:59 00:05:14 35
102 PINKSTON Craig 120 00:41:59 01:01:59 00:04:12 34
90 PAXTON Mark 73 00:49:52 01:02:02 00:04:59 33
15 VEAL Stephen 83 00:48:12 01:02:02 00:04:49 32
61 GLUER Robert 63 00:51:33 01:02:03 00:05:09 31
101 ISBISTER David 38 00:55:43 01:02:03 00:05:34 30
42 FRISWELL Alison 91 00:46:54 01:02:04 00:04:41 29
39 RATH Donna 63 00:51:36 01:02:06 00:05:10 28
23 SPROTT Stuart 63 00:51:47 01:02:17 00:05:11 27
8 SMITH Jan 0 01:02:33 01:02:33 00:06:15 26
106 DARLINGTON Chris 17 00:59:45 01:02:35 00:05:58 25
89 HODGSON Trevor 17 00:59:50 01:02:40 00:05:59 24
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:44:52 01:03:02 00:04:29 23
94 FRENCH Chris 147 00:38:35 01:03:05 00:03:52 22
36 KING Nickie 39 00:56:39 01:03:09 00:05:40 21
44 WOODS Derek 114 00:44:18 01:03:18 00:04:26 20
25 LEE Paul 142 00:39:42 01:03:22 00:03:58 19
98 BURNS Lisa 0 01:04:01 01:04:01 00:06:24 18
46 LAMBERT Martin 84 00:50:29 01:04:29 00:05:03 17
11 TILSE Paul 0 01:06:39 01:06:39 00:06:40 16
49 MARCHETTI Sandra 0 01:10:51 01:10:51 00:07:05 15
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 00:57:06 01:11:16 00:05:43 14
38 VAN DER VELDEN Peter 0 01:16:53 01:16:53 00:07:41 13
             
203 STEVENS Matt 0 00:44:37 00:44:37 00:04:28 0
107 VINCENT Dave 0 00:50:10 00:50:10 00:05:01 0
206 BLACKLEY David 0 00:59:05 00:59:05 00:05:54 0
             
5 MARTEL Charlie 137 00:00:00 00:22:50 00:00:00 10
             
  5km runners          
92 THORLEY Belinda 0 00:34:46 00:34:46 00:06:57 12
86 BUGEJA Jenna 90 00:23:31 00:38:31 00:04:42 11
81 SCOTT Ashlee 115 00:20:39 00:39:49 00:04:08 10
100 MUMFORD Liam 118 00:20:23 00:40:03 00:04:05 9
             
202 FORD Anthea 0 00:26:20 00:26:20 00:05:16 0
201 BURNS Sam 0 00:31:12 00:31:12 00:06:14 0
205 LOBAN Natasha 0 00:33:08 00:33:08 00:06:38 0
             
  Timekeeper          
26 EISEMANN Josh 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

10 km Lagoon Scurry 4pm 3/5/09
No Name Handicap Race Time Actual Time Km Rate Points
36 KING Nickie 44 01:01:25 00:54:05 00:05:25 50
35 MARTLAND Cilla 20 01:02:11 00:58:51 00:05:53 48
101 ISBISTER David 42 01:02:24 00:55:24 00:05:32 46
89 HODGSON Trevor 17 01:02:29 00:59:39 00:05:58 44
14 ROBINSON Teresa 58 01:02:41 00:53:01 00:05:18 42
10 O'CONNOR Terry 108 01:02:54 00:44:54 00:04:29 40
44 WOODS Derek 114 01:03:01 00:44:01 00:04:24 39
107 VINCENT Dave 79 01:03:07 00:49:57 00:05:00 38
90 PAXTON Mark 79 01:03:15 00:50:05 00:05:01 37
13 ZAHN Judy 99 01:03:21 00:46:51 00:04:41 36
87 BOFINGER Michelle 81 01:03:42 00:50:12 00:05:01 35
12 TILSE Janelle 90 01:03:46 00:48:46 00:04:53 34
23 SPROTT Stuart 63 01:04:09 00:53:39 00:05:22 33
17 STRONG Sandy 110 01:04:13 00:45:53 00:04:35 32
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 01:04:20 00:50:10 00:05:01 31
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 01:04:21 00:46:11 00:04:37 30
39 RATH Donna 63 01:04:27 00:53:57 00:05:24 29
91 RAINSFORD Ben 60 01:04:32 00:54:32 00:05:27 28
80 COULSEN Greg 91 01:05:24 00:50:14 00:05:01 27
61 GLUER Robert 63 01:06:55 00:56:25 00:05:39 26
41 EASTON Paula 48 01:07:03 00:59:03 00:05:54 25
69 ALLEN Brett 57 01:07:09 00:57:39 00:05:46 24
105 LOBAN Natasha 0 01:11:45 01:11:45 00:07:10 23
             
  New Mmebers - no handicap yet          
108 VAN VUUREN Pieter 0 00:51:22 00:51:22 00:05:08 0
             
10 km Day Runners          
203 OTTAWAY Anna 0 00:50:01 00:50:01 00:05:00 0
201 DEACON Calvin 0 00:50:01 00:50:01 00:05:00 0
202 LANDO Tammy 0 00:53:58 00:53:58 00:05:24 0
             
5 Km Runners          
100 MUMFORD Liam 60 00:31:15 00:21:15 00:04:15 22
81 SCOTT Ashlee 60 00:33:38 00:23:38 00:04:44 21
86 BUGEJA Jenna 60 00:34:17 00:24:17 00:04:51 20
106 DARLINGTON Chris 60 00:35:31 00:25:31 00:05:06 19
26 EISEMANN Josh 23 00:32:54 00:29:04 00:05:49 18
             
5 km Day Runners          
204 WARING Claire 60 00:39:12 00:29:12 00:05:50 0
200 TOFTS Louise 60 00:44:56 00:34:56 00:06:59 0

Back to top

12km Cafe La De Da 6.00am 9/05/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
101 ISBISTER David 45 01:02:33 01:11:33 00:05:13 50
108 VAN VUUREN Pieter 74 00:58:06 01:12:54 00:04:51 48
106 DARLINGTON Chris 17 01:10:26 01:13:50 00:05:52 46
82 TOWNSEND Duncan 74 00:59:46 01:14:34 00:04:59 44
17 STRONG Sandy 110 00:52:37 01:14:37 00:04:23 42
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 00:57:52 01:14:52 00:04:49 40
46 LAMBERT Martin 84 00:58:26 01:15:14 00:04:52 39
87 BOFINGER Michelle 81 00:59:10 01:15:22 00:04:56 38
24 McFADZEN Mark 133 00:48:56 01:15:32 00:04:05 37
61 GLUER Robert 63 01:03:23 01:15:59 00:05:17 36
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:54:17 01:16:05 00:04:31 35
23 SPROTT Stuart 63 01:03:38 01:16:14 00:05:18 34
40 PASHALIS Mark 89 00:58:56 01:16:44 00:04:55 33
35 MARTLAND Cilla 24 01:11:58 01:16:46 00:06:00 32
89 HODGSON Trevor 18 01:14:07 01:17:43 00:06:11 31
13 ZAHN Judy 99 00:57:55 01:17:43 00:04:50 30
69 ALLEN Brett 45 01:08:43 01:17:43 00:05:44 29
80 COULSEN Greg 91 00:59:46 01:17:58 00:04:59 28
12 TILSE Janelle 90 01:00:05 01:18:05 00:05:00 27
36 KING Nickie 49 01:08:47 01:18:35 00:05:44 26
64 ROBINSON Graham 79 01:02:49 01:18:37 00:05:14 25
14 ROBINSON Teresa 59 01:08:47 01:20:35 00:05:44 24
39 RATH Donna 63 01:08:41 01:21:17 00:05:43 23
42 FRISWELL Alison 91 01:08:47 01:26:59 00:05:44 22
             
  Day Runners          
206 DEACON Calvin 0 00:53:14 00:53:14 00:04:26  
207 FENTON Andrew 0 01:03:55 01:03:55 00:05:20  
  STONE Lauren 0 01:10:26 01:10:26 00:05:52  
             
6 km runners          
81 SCOTT Ashlee 115 00:24:05 00:47:05 00:04:01 21
49 MARCHETTI Sandra 0 00:39:04 00:39:04 00:06:31 20
             
  Day Runners          
205 ROCHE Donna 0 00:39:04 00:39:04 00:06:31  
             
  Timekeepers          
10 O'CONNOR Terry 108 00:00:00 00:21:36 00:00:00 50
44 WOODS Derek 114 00:00:00 00:22:48 00:00:00 50

Back to top

28 km Sarina to Salonika 6.30am 17/5/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
19 MULLEN Allan 150 01:43:16 02:53:16 00:03:41 50
39 RATH Donna 63 02:27:57 02:57:21 00:05:17 48
24 McFADZEN Mark 133 01:56:40 02:58:44 00:04:10 46
14 ROBINSON Teresa 59 02:32:35 03:00:07 00:05:27 44
25 LEE Paul 144 01:53:53 03:01:05 00:04:04 42
36 KING Nickie 49 02:38:21 03:01:13 00:05:39 40
101 ISBISTER David 50 02:38:22 03:01:42 00:05:39 39
16 CLAYDON Shawn 160 01:47:13 03:01:53 00:03:50 38
12 TILSE Janelle 90 02:21:07 03:03:07 00:05:02 37
10 O'CONNOR Terry 108 02:13:40 03:04:04 00:04:46 36
7 WARD Warrick 132 02:02:46 03:04:22 00:04:23 35
90 PAXTON Mark 79 02:27:35 03:04:27 00:05:16 34
17 STRONG Sandy 111 02:15:03 03:06:51 00:04:49 33
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 02:18:31 03:09:23 00:04:57 32
61 GLUER Robert 63 02:41:21 03:10:45 00:05:46 31
18 JENKINSON Gary 137 02:08:39 03:12:35 00:04:36 30
82 TOWNSEND Duncan 76 02:38:22 03:13:50 00:05:39 29
13 ZAHN Judy 99 02:28:43 03:14:55 00:05:19 28
23 SPROTT Stuart 63 02:46:15 03:15:39 00:05:56 27
80 COULSEN Greg 91 02:43:17 03:25:45 00:05:50 26
60 BEARHAM Scott DNF       10
  Runners not yet allocated a handicap          
62 GRECH Russell 0 02:32:16 02:32:16 00:05:26  
             
  Day runners          
  PERKINS Dave 0 02:16:28 02:16:28 00:04:52  
             
20 km Runners          
38 VAN DER VELDEN Peter 0 02:22:47 02:22:47 00:07:08 25
106 DARLINGTON Chris 20 02:22:47 02:32:07 00:07:08 24
             
10 km Runners          
100 MUMFORD Liam 0 00:45:33 00:45:33 00:04:33 23
             
  Timekeepers/Waterstops          
20 BARNETT Noel 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
11 TILSE Paul 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
49 MARCHETTI Sandra 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
104 ZAHN Gordon 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

11 km Mt Bassett 4pm 24/05/09
No Name Handicap Race Time Actual Time Km Rate Points
             
79 COPPIN Shane 73 01:05:09 00:51:46 00:04:42 50
107 VINCENT Dave 79 01:05:17 00:50:48 00:04:37 48
90 PAXTON Mark 79 01:05:57 00:51:28 00:04:41 46
35 MARTLAND Cilla 24 01:06:39 01:02:15 00:05:40 44
89 HODGSON Trevor 18 01:06:47 01:03:29 00:05:46 42
101 ISBISTER David 50 01:06:48 00:57:38 00:05:14 40
102 PINKSTON Craig 120 01:06:49 00:44:49 00:04:04 39
29 FORD Jim 91 01:06:50 00:50:09 00:04:34 38
61 GLUER Robert 63 01:07:02 00:55:29 00:05:03 37
14 ROBINSON Teresa 61 01:07:05 00:55:54 00:05:05 36
46 LAMBERT Martin 84 01:07:31 00:52:07 00:04:44 35
12 TILSE Janelle 90 01:07:37 00:51:07 00:04:39 34
15 VEAL Stephen 83 01:07:56 00:52:43 00:04:48 33
25 LEE Paul 145 01:08:01 00:41:26 00:03:46 32
10 O'CONNOR Terry 108 01:08:18 00:48:30 00:04:25 31
36 KING Nickie 49 01:08:51 00:59:52 00:05:27 30
16 CLAYDON Shawn 160 01:08:52 00:39:32 00:03:36 29
13 ZAHN Judy 99 01:09:02 00:50:53 00:04:38 28
80 COULSEN Greg 91 01:09:40 00:52:59 00:04:49 27
65 WINDLE Danny 117 01:09:56 00:48:29 00:04:24 26
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 01:10:07 00:50:08 00:04:33 25
17 STRONG Sandy 111 01:10:27 00:50:06 00:04:33 24
23 SPROTT Stuart 63 01:10:54 00:59:21 00:05:24 23
27 DAWES Norman 92 01:12:10 00:55:18 00:05:02 22
68 COXON Peter 62 01:12:55 01:01:33 00:05:36 21
7 WARD Warrick 132 01:15:39 00:51:27 00:04:41 20
38 VAN DER VELDEN Peter 0 01:18:48 01:18:48 00:07:10 19
24 McFADZEN Mark   DNF      
             
  New Members - No Handicap assigned yet          
109 SYMONS Jarred 0 00:58:58 00:58:58 00:05:22  
             
  11km Day Runners          
205 WOODWARD Mark 0 00:58:38 00:58:38 00:05:20  
201 DEACON Calvin 108 01:06:38 00:46:50 00:04:15  
202 BLACKLEY David 24 01:06:41 01:02:17 00:05:40  
203 MUDGE John 0 01:02:38 01:02:38 00:05:42  
             
4 km Runners          
100 MUMFORD Liam 55 00:25:40 00:15:35 00:03:54 18
81 SCOTT Ashlee 55 00:26:12 00:16:07 00:04:02 17
86 BUGEJA Jenna 55 00:28:43 00:18:38 00:04:40 16
206 BURNS Sam 55 00:31:11 00:21:06 00:05:16  
98 BURNS Lisa 55 00:33:22 00:23:17 00:05:49 15
204 TOFTS Louise 55 00:36:57 00:26:52 00:06:43  
             
  Timekeepers          
40 PASHALIS Mark 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
39 RATH Donna 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

10.9 km Slade Point Saunter 4pm 31/5/09
No Name Handicap Race Time Actual Time Km Rate Points
110 WOODWARD Mark 52 01:06:07 00:56:40 00:05:12 50
23 SPROTT Stuart 52 01:08:23 00:58:56 00:05:24 48
44 WOODS Derek 114 01:08:45 00:48:02 00:04:24 46
101 ISBISTER David 52 01:09:31 01:00:04 00:05:31 44
89 HODGSON Trevor 21 01:09:43 01:05:54 00:06:03 42
108 VAN VUUREN Pieter 78 01:09:50 00:55:40 00:05:06 40
61 GLUER Robert 63 01:09:59 00:58:32 00:05:22 39
80 COULSEN Greg 83 01:10:14 00:55:09 00:05:04 38
41 EASTON Paula 24 01:11:03 01:06:41 00:06:07 37
13 ZAHN Judy 99 01:11:07 00:53:08 00:04:52 36
82 TOWNSEND Duncan 76 01:12:31 00:58:43 00:05:23 35
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 01:12:35 00:52:47 00:04:51 34
40 PASHALIS Mark 89 01:13:08 00:56:58 00:05:14 33
10 O'CONNOR Terry 108 01:14:10 00:54:33 00:05:00 32
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 01:14:12 00:58:45 00:05:23 31
0 STONE Lauren 52 01:14:16 01:04:49 00:05:57 30
7 WARD Warrick 132 01:14:58 00:50:59 00:04:41 29
106 DARLINGTON Chris 20 01:16:38 01:13:00 00:06:42 28
             
5 km Runners          
100 MUMFORD Liam 55 00:30:36 00:20:37 00:04:07 27
81 SCOTT Ashlee 55 00:30:57 00:20:58 00:04:12 26
83 TOWNSEND Ben 55 00:33:14 00:23:14 00:04:39 25
85 TOWNSEND Matthew 55 00:33:30 00:23:30 00:04:42 24
86 BUGEJA Jenna 55 00:36:00 00:26:00 00:05:12 23
35 MARTLAND Cilla 55 00:36:23 00:26:23 00:05:17 22
11 BLACKLEY David 55 00:36:23 00:26:23 00:05:17 0
201 MOIR Callum 55 00:37:00 00:27:01 00:05:24 0
202 MOIR David 55 00:46:41 00:36:41 00:07:20 0
204 LESLIE Glen 55 00:47:20 00:37:21 00:07:28 0
             
  Timekeeper          
46 LAMBERT Martin 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

Mackay Marina Run 7 June 2009

Half Marathon Results

Place

Name

Time

Place

Name

Time

1

Alan Mullen

1:15:30

29

James Carmen

1:39:31

2

Steve Jackson

1:15:42

30

Rod Le Coz

1:39:37

3

Shawn Claydon

1:16:46

31

Julie Brunker

1:39:51

4

Mark McFadzen

1:25:02

32

Mick Nixon

1:39:56

5

Peter Clifford

1:25:57

33

Mark Kreutz

1:39:58

6

Frank Vigerzi

1:26:55

34

Tim Magoffin

1:40:19

7

Warrick Ward

1:28:30

35

John Forner

1:40:32

8

Bill Robinson

1:29:11

36

Ben Bradley

1:40:36

9

Craig Pinkstone

1:30:53

37

Leveson Sutton

1:40:51

10

Calvin Deacon

1:31:17

38

Allison Friswell

1:41:24

11

Gerry McGuire

1:31:29

39

Matt Stevens

1:41:38

12

Ron Gordon

1:31:34

40

Craig Robertson

1:41:51

13

Liz McGuire

1:31:52

41

Catia Howlett

1:42:50

14

John Nuttall

1:31:57

42

Christie Leet

1:43:10

15

Derek Woods

1:32:12

43

Eamonn Birmingham

1:43:40

16

Steve Athey

1:33:32

44

Shelley Binney

1:43:48

17

Terry O’Connor

1:34:20

45

Russell Grech

1:44:10

18

Sandy Strong

1:35:08

46

Michael Williams

1:44:12

19

Brendan Camillerri

1:35:15

47

Narelle Bamford

1:44:21

20

Kerrin Connolly

1:35:39

48

Janelle Tilse

1:44:30

21

Gill Blake

1:35:43

49

Anthony MIlls

1:44:32

22

Mark McCorkey

1:35:56

50

David Holford

1:44:35

23

Noel Barnett

1:36:25

51

Daniel Vincent

1:44:44

24

Naomi Land

1:36:51

52

Norm Dawes

1:45:19

25

Stuart Bartholemew

1:37:29

53

Martin Lambert

1:46:12

26

David Perkins

1:37:44

54

Matt Pomery

1:46:25

27

Frank Marchetti

1:37:52

55

Jeremy Thomas

1:46:39

28

Judy Zahn

1:38:00

56

Rob Hill

1:46:48

Place

Name

Time

83

Teresa Robinson

1:50:40

57

Lisa Beasley

1:47:01

84

Sanri  Blom

1:50:41

58

Jeanette Farrugia

1:47:13

85

Mark Pashalis

1:50:58

59

Janne Heikkenin

1:47:17

86

Lyndle Beil

1:51:39

60

Dale Lee

1:47:20

87

Amanda Dick

1:52:06

57

Lisa Beasley

1:47:01

88

Darren Binstead

1:52:22

58

Jeanette Farrugia

1:47:13

89

Tammy Lando

1:52:51

59

Janne Heikkenin

1:47:17

90

Melissa Gaviglio

1:53:28

60

Dale Lee

1:47:20

91

Leanne White

1:53:53

61

John Kneen

1:47:31

92

Amy Vitale

1:54:02

62

Shane Coppin

1:47:37

93

Clayton Thorley

1:54:34

63

Mitchell Fegin

1:47:40

94

Cassandra Carman

1:55:06

64

Michelle Boffinger

1:47:43

95

Gary Paton

1:55:14

65

Mark Paxton

1:47:46

96

Justin Heitman

1:55:22

66

Dave Isbister

1:47:46

97

Doug Lawrence

1:55:22

67

Glenden Walker

1:48:16

98

Karon Kidd

1:55:32

68

Claire Gifford

1:48:23

99

David Cameron

1:57:06

69

Jeremy Furyk

1:48:23

100

Kylie Vassey

1:57:09

70

Matt Murphy

1:48:43

101

Wendy Downes

1:57:10

71

Patrick Czakilew

1:48:57

102

Andrew Felton

1:57:17

72

Greg Coulsen

1:49:06

103

Jeff Christie

1:57:18

73

Glen Jackson

1:49:27

104

Max Spry

1:57:24

74

Pieter Van Vuuren

1:49:34

105

Anthony Jenkins

1:58:01

75

Dave Richards

1:49:39

106

Jane Cousins

1:58:18

76

Robert Gluer

1:49:56

107

Steve Houza

1:58:19

77

Kathy May

1:49:57

108

Amanda Coleman

1:59:32

78

Stuart Sprott

1:50:06

109

Scott Todd

1:59:36

79

Alun Tunnah

1:50:24

110

Melissa Fletcher-Toovey

2:00:14

80

Kim Brewitt

1:50:31

111

Ben Kemp

2:00:20

81

Donna Rath

1:50:39

112

Lynn Tries

2:00:25

82

Karla Armas

1:50:40

113

George Orchard

2:01:09

Place

Name

Time

Place

Name

Time

114

John Mudge

2:01:15

144

Wendy Smith

2:18:57

115

Eileen Varty

2:01:35

145

Danny Kleinig

2:21:54

116

Brett Allen

2:01:51

146

Kim White

2:21:54

117

Lesley Vella

2:02:01

147

Betsy Atkinson

2:21:54

118

Stephen Lowry

2:02:04

148

Marsha Graham

2:24:22

119

Alistair Aston

2:02:15

149

Adrian Vassie

2:24:23

120

Mary Blakeney

2:02:23

150

Rohan Turner

2:24:27

121

Nickie King

2:02:38

151

Mick Storch

2:27:28

122

Gavin Bamford

2:03:17

152

Susan Macklin

2:31:49

123

Tannas Loskill

2:03:32

153

Natasha Loban

2:32:39

124

Gavin Ellis

2:03:32

154

Sue McDowall

2:34:12

125

Eurico Boeuner

2:04:42

155

Erin Murphy

2:35:26

126

Ben Turner

2:05:40

156

Petrus Van Der Velden

2:38:49

127

Andrew Heikkenin

2:06:03

157

Eva Dalley

2:40:13

128

George Elcombe

2:06:25

158

Robert Garnett

2:45:50

129

Paula Easton

2:07:03

159

Catherine Jones-Trifelly

2:52:36

130

Sally Downton

2:07:40

160

Bernice Wilde

3:10:19

131

Debbie Joynson

2:08:48

161

Naomi Rowler

3:13:58

132

Sam Brown

2:09:23

 

 

 

133

Robert Gibson

2:09:23

 

 

 

134

Allan Vitale

2:10:39

 

 

 

135

Ann Vitale

2:10:39

 

 

 

136

Dave Blackley

2:11:16

 

 

 

137

Ciila Martland

2:11:16

 

 

 

138

Wendy Parker

2:12:43

 

 

 

139

Nila De Silva

2:12:43

 

 

 

140

Lizanne Kenworthy

2:13:18

 

 

 

141

Lisa Goulding

2:13:57

 

 

 

142

Marie Muscat

2:13:57

 

 

 

143

Nicola Orchard

2:16:56

 

 

 

Back to top

Mackay Marina Run 5km Results
Place Name Time Place Name Time
1 Ashley Bacon 17:02 28 Chelsea Thompson 23:16
2 Constantin Schaaf 18:06 29 Timothy Ryan 23:19
3 Liam Mumford 19:33 30 Geoff Longden 23:32
4 Rona McNiven 19:39 31 Todd Harrington 23:33
5 James McGuire 20:16 32 Jaiden Huth 23:40
6 Kyra Brownsey 20:21 33 Ryan Schill 23:49
7 Jenni  Fitzsimmons 20:26 34 Will Davis 23:56
8 Ashlee Scott 20:55 35 John Elliot 24:01:00
9 Hannah Hillman 21:02 36 Max Reiner 24:01:00
10 Tony Weight 21:03 37 Kylie Huth 24:08:00
11 Jim Tuttle 21:22 38 James Fearnley 24:15:00
12 Rodney Lucas 21:27 39 Gary Hall 24:20:00
13 Roger Dunn 21:37 40 Niki Lanigan 24:30:00
14 Mark McFadzen 21:42 41 Julie Hall 24:43:00
15 Andy List 21:56 42 Tammy Tanner 24:46:00
16 Andrew Simpson 21:57 43 Heath La Gerche 24:47:00
17 Samuel Hillman 22:08 44 Cameron Bell 25:00:00
18 Peter Titlow 22:09 45 Graeme Dunlop 25:11:00
19 Jamie Graham 22:12 46 James Davis 25:12:00
20 Ben Rainsford 22:13 47 Robyn Richards 25:14:00
21 Mark Yates 22:45 48 Sarah McGuire 25:20:00
22 Michael McCusker 22:50 49 Jacqui Lanigan 25:29:00
23 Corey Wilson 22:52 50 David Munnings 25:33:00
24 Jenna Bugeja 22:59 51 Eddie Schill 25:36:00
25 Emily Bartolo 23:01 52 Rian De Waal 25:40:00
26 Frances Cheverton 23:06 53 Lisa De Waal 25:40:00
27 Ian Watson 23:15 54 Anthea Ford 25:51:00
55 Chad Dillinger 25:59 86 John McIntosh 28:10:00
56 Matthew McGuire 26:00 87 Summer McInerney 28:23:00
57 Michaela Smith 26:02 88 Terri Liotta 28:24:00
58 Rodney Thompsen 26:09 89 Danielle Cahill 28:25:00
59 Wendy Laird 26:12 90 Kylie Bultitude 28:29:00
60 Sy White 26:20 91 Catherine McFarlane 28:33:00
61 Boyd Williams 26:25 92 Russell Dendle 28:35:00
62 Taryn Shepherd 26:30 93 Robyn Madill 28:36:00
63 John Shepherd 26:31 94 Tom Lagan 28:37:00
64 Rob Allen 26:32 95 Alana Pungar 28:39:00
65 Craig Bishop 26:33 96 Helen Williams 28:50:00
66 Gus Gomes 26:36 97 Lisa Moylan 28:50:00
67 David Gaviglio 26:36 98 Maryanne Volker 28:59:00
68 Peter Ingram 26:37 99 Louise Toffs 28:59:00
69 Brayden Gaviglio 26:38 100 Anthony Huth 29:10:00
70 Mike Horsman 26:39 101 Chris Evangelou 29:19:00
71 Kevin Lagan 26:48 102 Felicity James 29:20:00
72 Andrew McGlashen 26:53 103 Steven Hayles 29:22:00
73 Deborah Rae 27:13 104 Lachlan Carroll 29:25:00
74 Rose Stritzke 27:24 105 Caryn Cassidy 29:26:00
75 Glen Kyte 27:26 106 Claylia Heritage 29:29:00
76 Emma Carroll 27:41 107 Donna Roache 29:35:00
77 Jenny Smith 27:42 108 Mandy Evetts 29:48:00
78 Deborah Wade 27:44 109 Lisa Brun 29:57:00
79 Erin Stacey 27:45 110 Lara McDowall 30:05:00
80 Selby Anderson 27:52 111 Jody Connolly 30:17:00
81 Deborah Day 27:52 112 Dylan Coppo 30:25:00
82 Layton Day 27:53 113 Kylie Allen 30:33:00
83 Eli Cappello 27:54 114 Laura Horsman 30:33:00
84 Jack Bragg 28:02 115 Madonna Bugeja 30:38:00
85 Glen Anderson 28:04 116 Soey Burrows 30:39:00
117 Aedan O’Donovan 30:41 148 Jason Walton 33:18:00
118 Anthony Leeding 30:43 149 Jessica Anderson 33:19:00
119 Sharon Anderson 30:51 150 Ian Walker 33:20:00
120 Leia Lawson 30:53 151 Daniel Brownsey 33:33:00
121 Julie Williams 30:58 152 Jo Hughes 33:34:00
122 Michelle Wade 30:59 153 Richard Harrison 33:35:00
123 Lisa Malley 31:02 154 Bonnie Weatherall 33:37:00
124 Jacqui Cullingworth 31:03 155 Sarah Graham 33:39:00
125 Sandra Marchetti 31:05 156 Catelin Tunnah 33:44:00
126 Frank Marchetti 31:07 157 Rhys Cappello 33:46:00
127 Kelsey Miller 31:09 158 Bib No. 644 33:47:00
128 Deb Willing 31:10 159 Gary Volker 33:51:00
129 Josephine Dodds 31:22 160 Tony Britton 34:04:00
130 Marie McCusker 31:35 161 Troy Gallate 34:13:00
131 Melissa Schembri 31:42 162 Linda Denman 35:12:00
132 Leigh Eden 31:45:00 163 Tanya Kelly 35:17:00
133 Kelli Aston 31:55:00 164 Bonny Hatfield 35:18:00
134 Alice Symons 31:56:00 165 Robyn Faa 35:28:00
135 Clare Browning 32:03:00 166 Louise Doherty 35:39:00
136 Michelle Hoban 32:11:00 167 Sarah Johnson 36:18:00
137 Frances Easton 32:18:00 168 Linda Weatherall 36:33:00
138 Alyce Volker 32:23:00 169 Regina Coxen 36:48:00
139 Amber Kearness 32:25:00 170 Sue Stevenson 37:10:00
140 Susan O’Connell 32:26:00 171 Richard 37:36:00
141 Deborah Balmer 32:29:00 172 Rhiannon Shepherd 37:40:00
142 Karen Watson 32:52:00 173 Anna-Maria Coco 37:46:00
143 Mark Johnson 32:58:00 174 Renee Powell 38:01:00
144 Sue Trask 32:59:00 175 Laura Brown 38:01:00
145 Wendy Dodds 33:06:00 176 Robyn Richards 38:34:00
146 Sharon Chidley 33:14:00 177 Sheila O’Brien 38:35:00
147 Michelle Leeding 33:17:00 178 Sue Work 38:44:00
179 John Boumford 38:44:00 210 Dell Line 43:42:00
180 Charlotte Boumford 38:56:00 211 Lyn Lawton 43:43:00
181 Cathy Neugebauer 39:01:00 212 Alison Bayliss 43:43:00
182 Amie Krause 39:11:00 213 Christine Banks 43:47:00
183 Sarah Campbell 39:12:00 214 Warner Banks 44:29:00
184 Theresa Donnelly 39:13:00 215 Mars Gallagher 44:29:00
185 Andrew Poletto 39:27:00 216 Carol Hair 44:30:00
186 Ruth Poletto 39:27:00 217 Fiona Koutlis 45:26:00
187 Belinda Jeffrey 39:30:00 218 Peter Koutlis 45:26:00
188 Michael Donnelly 39:35:00 219 John Elliot 45:47:00
189 Jo Allen 40:08:00 220 Kim Ford 46:07:00
190 Sarah Harrang 40:09:00 221 Krysle McGuire 46:07:00
191 Brenda Willans 40:44:00 222 Liz McGuire 46:11:00
192 Fiona Bragg 41:05:00 223 Maria Stanford 46:13:00
193 Donna-Maria Cappello 41:05:00 224 Jaiden Huth 46:14:00
194  Bib No. 604 41:15:00 225 Peter Hair 46:15:00
195 Anton Bourke 42:18:00 226 Meghan Blakeney 46:20:00
196 Jandhan Deyong 42:20:00 227 Niamb Hall 46:24:00
197 Craig Hodgson 42:27:00 228 Adam Lewis 46:38:00
198 Col Gray 42:28:00 229230 Dana Strain 46:38:00
199 Andrew Susani 42:28:00 231 Christine Soper 46:40:00
200 Jess Vigilante 42:28:00 232 Janelle Moran 46:40:00
201 Sandra Vigilante 42:33:00 233 Maree Spagnol 46:41:00
202 Barbara Carroll 42:33:00 234 Andrea Anderson 46:42:00
203 Damian Carroll 42:37:00 235 Shanelle Dumma 47:10:00
204 Terry Proctor 43:25:00 236 Sarah Robertson 47:11:00
205 David Fenech 43:26:00 237 Georgina Patterson 47:11:00
206 Jenny Hamilton 43:26:00 238 Bib No. 603 47:37:00
207 Louise Sawtell 43:29:00 239 Bib No. 605 47:38:00
208 Sonja Jones 43:29:00 240 Gail Meng 47:41:00
209 Ant Watson 43:41:00 241 Jessica Rose 47:59:00
242 Mary Blakeney 48:00:00 273 Josh Burke 51:19:00
243 Lisa Blizzard 48:02:00 274 Gene Patterson 51:40:00
244 Erin Blizzard 48:02:00 275 Dennis Gregor 51:41:00
245 Lenice Crawford 48:03:00 276 Kate Horsman 51:44:00
246 Debbie Boorman 48:23:00 277 Nadine Arndt 52:14:00
247 Tania Philan 48:28:00 278 Daniel Arndt 52:14:00
248 Robyn Johnson 48:29:00 279 Mia McKeering 54:11:00
249 Fiona Ide 48:44:00 280 Simone Bourke 54:14:00
250 Brett Jurd 48:45:00 281 Rob McKeown 56:53:00
251 Karen Beckham 48:45:00 282 Nuala O’Donovan 56:56:00
252 Angela Fadden 48:46:00 283 Clare Steggle 56:56:00
253 Amber Smith 48:47:00 284 Maryann Bartolo 58:54:00
254 Ash Bovey 49:06:00 285 Pauline Grech 58:46:00
255 Jamie Cavanagh 49:07:00 286 Vivien Rowe 58:46:00
256 Heather Smith 49:07:00 287 Judy Just 58:46:00
257 Sue Camilleri 50:08:00 288 Heather Sprott 58:46:00
258 Michael O’Donovan 50:08:00 289 Michelle Cole 1:05:49
259 Keira O’Donovan 50:22:00 290 Estelle Mitchell 1:05:49
260 Bernadette Buckley 50:22:00 291 Nickie King 1:05:49
261 Norma Day 50:22:00      
262 Jenn Keen 50:30:00      
263 Tanya Bell 50:31:00      
264 Leanne Shepherd 50:33:00      
265 Donna Horn 50:35:00      
266 Mark Horn 50:36:00      
267 Brian Morgan 50:41:00      
268 Kathy Pelekanos 50:54:00      
269 Nicholas Pelekanos 50:54:00      
270 Therese Dhu 51:09:00      
271 Nicole McKeering 51:09:00      
272 Alicia Wanstall 51:18:00      

Back to top

Mackay Marina Run 5km Relay Result
1 (804) Max Reiner, John Elliot, Ashleigh Glinster 20:08
2 (800) Summer McInerney, Lauren Germanotta, Elise Lambert 22:17
3 (806) Ryan Tilse, Paul Tilse, Lainie Tilse 24:47
4 (802) Breohny Streeter, Christopher Formosa, Mark Stroppiana 24:47
5 (801) Hayden Bampford, Jazlyn Bampford, Eloise O’Connell 26:54
6 (803) Hannah Wilson, Ben Bradley, Frank Grima 27:53
7 (805) Joseph Richards, Charlotte Lambert, Kate Richards 28:04

Back to top

Mackay Marina Run 5km Corporate Challenge Result
Place Team Name 
1 Team Ambrose
2 VAE Team Viper Force (VAE Rail)
3 Step Into Life Team 1
4 BMA Long Haulers
5 Step Into Life Team 2
6 JSIS Engineering
7 MRAEL Awesome Energy Spurts
8 Macrossan and Amiet Team 1
9 Macrossan and Amiet Team 2
10 Team Hamilton
11 Payne Print
12 One Steel and Tube
13 Carers Qld
14 Torque Orthodontics
15 Dally Bay Team
16 LAQ and Friends

Back to top

12 km Shields Stampede 3.30pm 14/06/09
No Name Handicap Race Time Actual Time Km Rate Points
109 SYMONDS Jarrad 60 01:09:39 00:57:39 00:04:48 50
41 EASTON Paula 24 01:11:07 01:06:19 00:05:32 48
61 GLUER Robert 65 01:12:00 00:59:00 00:04:55 46
39 RATH Donna 67 01:12:02 00:58:38 00:04:53 44
23 SPROTT Stuart 62 01:12:36 01:00:12 00:05:01 42
80 COULSEN Greg 83 01:12:52 00:56:16 00:04:41 40
108 VAN VUUREN Pieter 78 01:12:56 00:57:20 00:04:47 39
14 ROBINSON Teresa 63 01:13:04 01:00:28 00:05:02 38
13 ZAHN Judy 99 01:13:47 00:53:59 00:04:30 37
65 WINDLE Danny 117 01:13:57 00:50:33 00:04:13 36
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 01:14:02 00:57:02 00:04:45 35
12 TILSE Janelle 90 01:14:37 00:56:37 00:04:43 34
29 FORD James 91 01:14:37 00:56:25 00:04:42 33
26 EISEMANN Josh 23 01:15:35 01:10:59 00:05:55 32
8 SMITH Jan 0 01:15:46 01:15:46 00:06:19 31
10 O'CONNOR Terry 109 01:16:54 00:55:06 00:04:36 30
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 01:16:58 00:55:10 00:04:36 29
98 BURNS Lisa 0 01:16:59 01:16:59 00:06:25 28
101 ISBISTER David 61 01:17:32 01:05:20 00:05:27 27
40 PASHALIS Mark 89 01:17:33 00:59:45 00:04:59 26
110 WOODWARD Mark 57 01:18:22 01:06:58 00:05:35 25
35 MARTLAND Cilla 28 01:20:14 01:14:38 00:06:13 24
25 LEE Paul 145 01:20:14 00:51:14 00:04:16 23
49 MARCHETTI Sandra 0 01:23:55 01:23:55 00:07:00 22
7 WARD Warrick     DNF   10
             
12k Day Runners          
150 John Kneen 61 01:09:46 00:57:34 00:04:48  
152 David Blackley 28 01:20:14 01:14:38 00:06:13  
             
6 km Runners          
100 MUMFORD Liam 0 00:25:16 00:25:16 00:04:13 21
81 SCOTT Ashlee 0 00:25:26 00:25:26 00:04:14 20
111 ARVIDSON Paul 0 00:30:55 00:30:55 00:05:09 19
91 RAINSFORD Ben 0 00:30:55 00:30:55 00:05:09 18
151 Mark Dorloff 0 00:32:10 00:32:10 00:05:22  
38 VAN DER VELDEN Peter 0 00:40:28 00:40:28 00:06:45 17
92 THORLEY Belinda 0 00:41:13 00:41:13 00:06:52 16
152 Sam Burns 0 01:04:57 01:04:57 00:10:50  
             
  Waterstop          
  TILSE Paul 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

6.4 km King of the Mountain 8.30am 21/06/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
16 CLAYDON Shawn 160 00:33:41 00:50:45 00:05:16 50
93 DYKE Nathan 146 00:35:17 00:50:51 00:05:31 48
110 WOODWARD Mark 70 00:43:31 00:50:59 00:06:48 46
18 JENKINSON Gary 137 00:36:28 00:51:05 00:05:42 44
13 ZAHN Judy 99 00:40:35 00:51:09 00:06:20 42
100 MUMFORD Liam 118 00:38:40 00:51:15 00:06:02 40
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:40:04 00:51:42 00:06:16 39
44 WOODS Derek 117 00:39:24 00:51:53 00:06:09 38
12 TILSE Janelle 90 00:43:13 00:52:49 00:06:45 37
82 TOWNSEND Duncan 76 00:45:00 00:53:06 00:07:02 36
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 00:44:22 00:53:26 00:06:56 35
35 MARTLAND Cilla 28 00:51:26 00:54:25 00:08:02 34
101 ISBISTER David 61 00:48:00 00:54:30 00:07:30 33
46 LAMBERT Martin 84 00:45:45 00:54:43 00:07:09 32
74 VASSIE Kylie 42 00:50:14 00:54:43 00:07:51 31
40 PASHALIS Mark 89 00:45:38 00:55:08 00:07:08 30
23 SPROTT Stuart 65 00:49:48 00:56:44 00:07:47 29
77 KENWORTHY Lizanne 13 00:56:19 00:57:42 00:08:48 28
49 MARCHETTI Sandy   DNF     10
             
  6.4 km Day Runners          
  Craig Robinson 0 00:38:53 00:38:53 00:06:05  
  Narelle Bamford 0 00:39:12 00:39:12 00:06:08  
  Widge Rowden 0 00:41:17 00:41:17 00:06:27  
  Frank Marchetti 0 00:42:14 00:42:14 00:06:36  
  John Carlton 0 00:43:00 00:43:00 00:06:43  
  Katie May 0 00:44:08 00:44:08 00:06:54  
  Andy Schmalkuche 0 00:44:31 00:44:31 00:06:57  
  Kim Hill 0 00:46:21 00:46:21 00:07:15  
  Glen Jackson 0 00:48:19 00:48:19 00:07:33  
  Dee Hayhoe 0 00:49:15 00:49:15 00:07:42  
  Robyn Richards 0 00:50:02 00:50:02 00:07:49  
  David Blackley 0 00:51:26 00:51:26 00:08:02  
             
3 km Runners          
83 Ben Townsend 0 00:17:04 00:17:04 00:05:41 27
84 Jake Townsend 0 00:17:32 00:17:32 00:05:51 26
47 Kyra Brownsey 0 00:18:13 00:18:13 00:06:04 25
85 Matt Townsend 0 00:18:35 00:18:35 00:06:12 24
  Eloise O'Connell 0 00:22:09 00:22:09 00:07:23  
  Aiden France 0 00:22:19 00:22:19 00:07:26  
28 Lainie Tilse 0 00:23:04 00:23:04 00:07:41 23
  Isaac Mosshammer 0 00:23:05 00:23:05 00:07:42  
48 Ryan Tilse 0 00:27:37 00:27:37 00:09:12 22
11 Paul Tilse 0 00:27:45 00:27:45 00:09:15 21
  Jonas Mosshammer 0 00:37:10 00:37:10 00:12:23  
             
  Time keepers and Waterstop          
14 Teresa Robinson 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
64 Graham Robinson 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
104 ZAHN Gordon 0       50

Back to top

7 km Two Bridges Bolt 3.30 pm 28/06/09
      Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
109 SYMONDS Jarrad 75 00:31:38 00:40:23 00:04:31 50
101 ISBISTER David 61 00:33:46 00:40:53 00:04:49 48
21 WRIGHT Selina 35 00:36:52 00:40:57 00:05:16 46
110 WOODWARD Mark 85 00:31:17 00:41:12 00:04:28 44
91 RAINSFORD Ben 60 00:34:34 00:41:34 00:04:56 42
107 VINCENT Dave 85 00:31:42 00:41:37 00:04:32 40
44 WOODS Derek 117 00:28:49 00:42:28 00:04:07 39
61 GLUER Robert 70 00:34:34 00:42:44 00:04:56 38
41 EASTON Paula 30 00:39:30 00:43:00 00:05:39 37
108 VAN VUUREN Pieter 79 00:33:55 00:43:08 00:04:51 36
35 MARTLAND Cilla 28 00:39:57 00:43:13 00:05:42 35
14 ROBINSON Teresa 63 00:35:54 00:43:15 00:05:08 34
8 SMITH Jan 0 00:43:15 00:43:15 00:06:11 33
40 PASHALIS Mark 89 00:32:54 00:43:17 00:04:42 32
23 SPROTT Stuart 65 00:35:46 00:43:21 00:05:07 31
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 00:33:26 00:43:21 00:04:47 30
26 EISEMANN Josh 23 00:40:50 00:43:31 00:05:50 29
17 STRONG Sandy 111 00:30:46 00:43:43 00:04:24 28
13 ZAHN Judy 99 00:32:17 00:43:50 00:04:37 27
7 WARD Warrick 132 00:28:41 00:44:05 00:04:06 26
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:31:44 00:44:27 00:04:32 25
98 BURNS Lisa 0 00:44:31 00:44:31 00:06:22 24
12 TILSE Janelle 90 00:34:10 00:44:40 00:04:53 23
20 BARNETT Noel 117 00:31:27 00:45:06 00:04:30 22
25 LEE Paul 145 00:28:27 00:45:22 00:04:04 21
46 LAMBERT Martin 84 00:35:47 00:45:35 00:05:07 20
49 MARCHETTI Sandra 0 00:46:04 00:46:04 00:06:35 19
68 COXON Peter 62 00:39:05 00:46:19 00:05:35 18
19 MULLEN Allan 160 00:27:42 00:46:22 00:03:57 17
5 MARTEL Charlie 137 00:30:48 00:46:47 00:04:24 16
89 HODGSON Trevor 22 00:44:31 00:47:05 00:06:22 15
             
  7km Day Runners          
155 FORD Peter 0 00:32:28 00:32:28 00:04:38  
151 CADDY Tim 0 00:34:31 00:34:31 00:04:56  
150 DORLOFF Mark 0 00:38:05 00:38:05 00:05:26  
153 BLACKLEY David 0 00:40:35 00:40:35 00:05:48  
             
4 KM Runners          
100 MUMFORD Liam 136 00:14:40 00:30:32 00:03:40 14
81 SCOTT Ashlee 121 00:14:47 00:28:54 00:03:42 13
47 BROWNSEY Kyra 119 00:15:53 00:29:46 00:03:58 12
86 BUGEJA Jenna 118 00:16:37 00:30:23 00:04:09 11
152 BURNS Sam 117 00:24:35 00:38:14 00:06:09  
154 VENZ Michelle 115 00:36:22 00:49:47 00:09:05  
73 CARTER Sharone 114 00:36:22 00:49:40 00:09:05 10
             
  Timekeepers          
  KING Nickie 110 00:00:00 00:12:50 00:00:00 50
  RATH Donna 109 00:00:00 00:12:43 00:00:00 50

Back to top

5 km Sea Breeze Schuffle 3.30pm 12/07/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
91 RAINSFORD Ben 63 00:22:46 00:28:01 00:04:33 50
41 EASTON Paula 30 00:25:40 00:28:10 00:05:08 48
110 WOODWARD Mark 89 00:20:49 00:28:14 00:04:10 46
89 HODGSON Trevor 27 00:26:20 00:28:35 00:05:16 44
207 STONE Lauren 25 00:26:37 00:28:42 00:05:19 42
98 BURNS Lisa 0 00:28:48 00:28:48 00:05:46 40
77 KENWORTHY Lizanne 13 00:27:47 00:28:52 00:05:33 39
107 VINCENT Dave 87 00:21:40 00:28:55 00:04:20 38
101 ISBISTER David 70 00:23:21 00:29:11 00:04:40 37
13 ZAHN Judy 99 00:21:05 00:29:20 00:04:13 36
8 SMITH Jan 0 00:29:22 00:29:22 00:05:52 35
81 SCOTT Ashlee 115 00:19:55 00:29:30 00:03:59 34
100 MUMFORD Liam 118 00:19:41 00:29:31 00:03:56 33
86 BUGEJA Jenna 90 00:22:07 00:29:37 00:04:25 32
74 VASSIE Kylie 42 00:26:10 00:29:40 00:05:14 31
23 SPROTT Stuart 69 00:24:06 00:29:51 00:04:49 30
14 ROBINSON Teresa 63 00:24:44 00:29:59 00:04:57 29
108 VAN VUUREN Pieter 79 00:23:25 00:30:00 00:04:41 28
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 00:22:59 00:30:04 00:04:36 27
80 COULSEN Greg 85 00:23:07 00:30:12 00:04:37 26
17 STRONG Sandy 111 00:21:01 00:30:16 00:04:12 25
95 JOYNSON Debbie 23 00:28:22 00:30:17 00:05:40 24
39 RATH Donna 71 00:24:24 00:30:19 00:04:53 23
35 MARTLAND Cilla 31 00:27:48 00:30:23 00:05:34 22
29 FORD James 91 00:23:00 00:30:35 00:04:36 21
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:21:33 00:30:38 00:04:19 20
20 BARNETT Noel 117 00:20:56 00:30:41 00:04:11 19
12 TILSE Janelle 85 00:23:46 00:30:51 00:04:45 18
10 O'CONNOR Terry 109 00:22:39 00:31:44 00:04:32 17
49 MARCHETTI Sandra 0 00:33:17 00:33:17 00:06:39 16
7 WARD Warrick 132 00:22:39 00:33:39 00:04:32 15
19 MULLEN Allan 160 00:20:36 00:33:56 00:04:07 14
             
5 km Day Runners          
200 Jim Tuttle 0 00:21:45 00:21:45 00:04:21  
206 Sam Farrugia 0 00:22:58 00:22:58 00:04:36  
201 Mark Dorloff 0 00:24:34 00:24:34 00:04:55  
202 Sam Burns 0 00:25:21 00:25:21 00:05:04  
203 Marie Muscatt 0 00:26:04 00:26:04 00:05:13  
208 Anthea Ford 0 00:27:14 00:27:14 00:05:27  
210 David Blackley 0 00:27:51 00:27:51 00:05:34  
205 Sue McDowall 0 00:31:38 00:31:38 00:06:20  
204 Bernice Wilde 0 00:34:43 00:34:43 00:06:57  
209 Peter Ford 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF
             
  Time Keeper          
40 Mark Pashalis 85 00:00:00 00:07:05 00:00:00 50

Back to top

16 km Slade Point Club Championship 19/07/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
36 KING Nickie 49 01:25:00 01:38:04 00:05:19 50
101 ISBISTER David 70 01:19:39 01:38:19 00:04:59 48
98 BURNS Lisa 0 01:38:57 01:38:57 00:06:11 46
8 SMITH Jan 0 01:39:12 01:39:12 00:06:12 44
14 ROBINSON Teresa 63 01:22:46 01:39:34 00:05:10 42
17 STRONG Sandy 111 01:10:15 01:39:51 00:04:23 40
46 LAMBERT Martin 84 01:17:49 01:40:13 00:04:52 39
29 FORD James 91 01:16:39 01:40:55 00:04:47 38
23 SPROTT Stuart 69 01:22:33 01:40:57 00:05:10 37
24 McFADZEN Mark 136 01:04:42 01:40:58 00:04:03 36
7 WARD Warrick 132 01:06:13 01:41:25 00:04:08 35
39 RATH Donna 71 01:22:34 01:41:30 00:05:10 34
12 TILSE Janelle 85 01:19:10 01:41:50 00:04:57 33
109 SYMONDS Jarrad 87 01:19:18 01:42:30 00:04:57 32
10 O'CONNOR Terry 109 01:14:02 01:43:06 00:04:38 31
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 01:14:18 01:43:22 00:04:39 30
40 PASHALIS Mark 85 01:20:43 01:43:23 00:05:03 29
19 MULLEN Allan 160 01:02:25 01:45:05 00:03:54 28
103 MAGOFFIN Tim 95 01:19:49 01:45:09 00:04:59 27
87 BOFINGER Michelle 81 01:24:26 01:46:02 00:05:17 26
18 JENKINSON Gary 137 01:09:43 01:46:15 00:04:21 25
70 ELCOMBE George 68 01:28:07 01:46:15 00:05:30 24
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 01:24:03 01:46:43 00:05:15 23
89 HODGSON Trevor 31 01:39:11 01:47:27 00:06:12 22
74 VASSIE Kylie       DNF 10
             
16 km Day Runners          
202 Hayden Wilkinson 0 01:04:55 01:04:55 00:04:03 0
209 Peter Ford 0 01:17:57 01:17:57 00:04:52 0
203 Tony Jenkins 0 01:19:49 01:19:49 00:04:59 0
210 Ashley Zepher 0 01:23:11 01:23:11 00:05:12 0
200 Scott Todd 0 01:25:43 01:25:43 00:05:21 0
201 Bernice Wilde       DNF  
             
5.5 km Runners          
100 MUMFORD Liam 0 00:22:18 00:22:18 00:04:03 21
81 SCOTT Ashlee 0 00:22:34 00:22:34 00:04:06 20
112 DORLOFF Mark 0 00:29:57 00:29:57 00:05:27 19
             
  Timekeeper/Waterstop          
  Agnes Farmer 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0
  Paul Tilse 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

10km Andergrove Chase 3.30pm 26/07/09
No Name Handicap Race Time Actual Time Km Rate Points
91 RAINSFORD Ben 70 01:00:02 00:48:22 00:04:50 50
74 VASSIE Kylie 42 01:00:23 00:53:23 00:05:20 48
110 WOODWARD Mark 95 01:00:45 00:44:55 00:04:30 46
44 WOODS Derek 118 01:00:54 00:41:14 00:04:07 44
35 MARTLAND Cilla 31 01:00:59 00:55:49 00:05:35 42
89 HODGSON Trevor 31 01:01:02 00:55:52 00:05:35 40
103 MAGOFFIN Tim 95 01:01:09 00:45:19 00:04:32 39
12 TILSE Janelle 85 01:01:12 00:47:02 00:04:42 38
96 HARRIS Sharon 42 01:01:19 00:54:19 00:05:26 37
40 PASHALIS Mark 85 01:01:25 00:47:15 00:04:44 36
13 ZAHN Judy 99 01:01:31 00:45:01 00:04:30 35
77 KENWORTHY Lizanne 13 01:01:35 00:59:25 00:05:56 34
24 McFADZEN Mark 136 01:01:40 00:39:00 00:03:54 33
23 SPROTT Stuart 69 01:02:01 00:50:31 00:05:03 32
17 STRONG Sandy 112 01:02:10 00:43:30 00:04:21 31
46 LAMBERT Martin 85 01:02:21 00:48:11 00:04:49 30
15 VEAL Stephen 83 01:02:53 00:49:03 00:04:54 29
68 COXON Peter 62 01:03:04 00:52:44 00:05:16 28
82 TOWNSEND Duncan 76 01:03:25 00:50:45 00:05:05 27
10 O'CONNOR Terry 109 01:03:29 00:45:19 00:04:32 26
19 MULLEN Allan 160 01:03:46 00:37:06 00:03:43 25
70 ELCOMBE George 68 01:03:52 00:52:32 00:05:15 24
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 01:04:02 00:49:52 00:04:59 23
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 01:04:13 00:46:03 00:04:36 22
25 LEE Paul 145 01:04:14 00:40:04 00:04:00 21
7 WARD Warrick 132 01:04:59 00:42:59 00:04:18 20
80 COULSEN Greg 85 01:05:50 00:51:40 00:05:10 19
29 FORD James 91 01:06:20 00:51:10 00:05:07 18
78 DUNN Roger 107 01:15:28 00:57:38 00:05:46 17
             
10 km Day runners          
  David Blackley 31 01:01:00 00:55:50 00:05:35  
             
5 km runners          
5 MARTEL Charlie 60 00:34:12 00:24:12 00:04:50 16
86 BUGEJA Jenna 60 00:36:13 00:26:13 00:05:15 15
104 Anthea Ford 60 00:41:39 00:31:39 00:06:20  
97 HARRIS Michael 60 00:41:39 00:31:39 00:06:20 14
98 BURNS Lisa 60 00:45:00 00:35:00 00:07:00 12
202 Sam Burns 60 00:47:15 00:37:15 00:07:27  
201 Bernice Wilde 60 00:48:33 00:38:33 00:07:43  
92 THORLEY Belinda 60 00:48:39 00:38:39 00:07:44 11
85 TOWNSEND Matthew 60 00:48:39 00:38:39 00:07:44 11
             
  Timekeeper          
112 Mark Dorloff 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

10km Shoal Point 6.30am 2/8/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
107 VINCENT Dave 87 00:48:11 01:02:41 00:04:49 50
110 WOODWARD Mark 100 00:47:02 01:03:42 00:04:42 48
109 SYMONDS Jarrad 87 00:50:12 01:04:42 00:05:01 46
12 TILSE Janelle 85 00:50:53 01:05:03 00:05:05 44
13 ZAHN Judy 99 00:48:35 01:05:05 00:04:52 42
39 RATH Donna 71 00:53:16 01:05:06 00:05:20 40
17 STRONG Sandy 112 00:46:43 01:05:23 00:04:40 39
98 BURNS Lisa 5 01:04:43 01:05:33 00:06:28 38
15 VEAL Stephen 83 00:51:49 01:05:39 00:05:11 37
44 WOODS Derek 122 00:45:33 01:05:53 00:04:33 36
35 MARTLAND Cilla 34 01:00:20 01:06:00 00:06:02 35
29 FORD James 87 00:52:10 01:06:40 00:05:13 34
70 ELCOMBE George 68 00:55:42 01:07:02 00:05:34 33
40 PASHALIS Mark 85 00:52:58 01:07:08 00:05:18 32
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:49:07 01:07:17 00:04:55 31
14 ROBINSON Teresa 66 00:56:39 01:07:39 00:05:40 30
7 WARD Warrick 132 00:46:34 01:08:34 00:04:39 29
89 HODGSON Trevor 33 01:04:43 01:10:13 00:06:28 28
80 COULSEN Greg 85 00:56:20 01:10:30 00:05:38 27
101 ISBISTER David 76 00:58:25 01:11:05 00:05:50 26
             
10 km Day Runners          
202 Ashley Zerner 0 00:53:56 00:53:56 00:05:24  
204 Sue McDowall 0 00:56:22 00:56:22 00:05:38  
             
6 km Runners          
100 Liam Mumford 0 00:26:01 00:26:01 00:04:20 25
81 Ashley Scott 0 00:27:18 00:27:18 00:04:33 24
112 Mark Dorloff 0 00:28:17 00:28:17 00:04:43 23
86 Jenna Bugeja 0 00:29:20 00:29:20 00:04:53 22
  Sam Burns 0 00:32:10 00:32:10 00:05:22  
201 Corey Bell 0 00:32:13 00:32:13 00:05:22  
26 Josh Eisemann 0 00:33:59 00:33:59 00:05:40 21
64 Graham Robinson 0 00:34:00 00:34:00 00:05:40 20
205 Anthea Ford 0 00:34:20 00:34:20 00:05:43  
38 Peter Vander Velden 0 00:39:55 00:39:55 00:06:39 19
92 Belinda Thorley 0 00:41:47 00:41:47 00:06:58 18
203 Bernice Wilde 0 00:43:00 00:43:00 00:07:10  
             
  Timekeeper          
8 Jan Smith 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

8.8 km Te Kowi Trot 3.30pm 9/8/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
89 HODGSON Trevor 33 00:48:14 00:53:04 00:05:29 50
98 BURNS Lisa 5 00:53:09 00:53:53 00:06:02 48
110 WOODWARD Mark 104 00:38:41 00:53:56 00:04:24 46
17 STRONG Sandy 112 00:37:48 00:54:14 00:04:18 44
29 FORD James 87 00:41:46 00:54:32 00:04:45 42
13 ZAHN Judy 100 00:40:06 00:54:46 00:04:33 40
100 MUMFORD Liam 118 00:37:36 00:54:54 00:04:16 39
12 TILSE Janelle 87 00:42:11 00:54:57 00:04:48 38
40 PASHALIS Mark 85 00:42:29 00:54:57 00:04:50 37
39 RATH Donna 71 00:44:37 00:55:02 00:05:04 36
23 SPROTT Stuart 69 00:45:13 00:55:20 00:05:08 35
10 O'CONNOR Terry 109 00:39:41 00:55:40 00:04:31 34
75 BINSTEAD Darren 88 00:43:54 00:56:48 00:04:59 33
46 LAMBERT Martin 85 00:44:29 00:56:57 00:05:03 32
90 PAXTON Mark 84 00:44:58 00:57:17 00:05:07 31
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:41:20 00:57:19 00:04:42 30
35 MARTLAND Cilla 34 00:53:08 00:58:07 00:06:02 29
24 McFADZEN Mark 136 00:38:46 00:58:43 00:04:24 28
19 MULLEN Allan 160 00:38:34 01:02:02 00:04:23 27
             
8.8 km Day Runners          
203 David Blackley 0 00:53:10 00:53:10 00:06:02  
             
6 km Runner          
81 Ashlee Scott 0 00:25:29 00:25:29 00:04:15 26
             
4.8 km Runners          
86 Jenna Bugeja 0 00:22:20 00:22:20 00:04:39 25
202 Sam Burns 0 00:24:30 00:24:30 00:05:06  
201 Anthea Ford 0 00:25:32 00:25:32 00:05:19  
96 Sharon Harris 0 00:26:01 00:26:01 00:05:25 24
97 HARRIS Michael 0 00:26:08 00:26:08 00:05:27 23
             
  Timekeepers          
8 Jan Smith 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
101 David Isbister 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

3km Queens Park Club Championship 3.30pm 16/8/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
111 ARVIDSON Paul 60 00:12:41 00:15:41 00:04:14 50
77 KENWORTHY Lizanne 13 00:15:04 00:15:43 00:05:01 48
8 SMITH Jan 4 00:16:07 00:16:19 00:05:22 46
100 MUMFORD Liam 118 00:10:39 00:16:33 00:03:33 44
35 MARTLAND Cilla 34 00:14:53 00:16:35 00:04:58 42
109 SYMONDS Jarrad 90 00:12:08 00:16:38 00:04:03 40
68 COXON Peter 62 00:13:32 00:16:38 00:04:31 39
107 VINCENT Dave 92 00:12:03 00:16:39 00:04:01 38
11 TILSE Paul 0 00:16:42 00:16:42 00:05:34 37
26 EISEMANN Josh 23 00:15:37 00:16:46 00:05:12 36
89 HODGSON Trevor 38 00:14:54 00:16:48 00:04:58 35
12 TILSE Janelle 87 00:12:31 00:16:52 00:04:10 34
110 WOODWARD Mark 107 00:11:35 00:16:56 00:03:52 33
112 DORLOFF Mark 56 00:14:14 00:17:02 00:04:45 32
29 FORD James 88 00:12:42 00:17:06 00:04:14 31
44 WOODS Derek 122 00:11:04 00:17:10 00:03:41 30
75 BINSTEAD Darren 88 00:12:51 00:17:15 00:04:17 29
86 BUGEJA Jenna 90 00:12:50 00:17:20 00:04:17 28
14 ROBINSON Teresa 66 00:14:02 00:17:20 00:04:41 27
13 ZAHN Judy 100 00:12:21 00:17:21 00:04:07 26
17 STRONG Sandy 114 00:11:43 00:17:25 00:03:54 25
64 ROBINSON Graham 79 00:13:30 00:17:27 00:04:30 24
74 VASSIE Kylie 48 00:15:05 00:17:29 00:05:02 23
5 MARTEL Charlie 137 00:10:43 00:17:34 00:03:34 22
81 SCOTT Ashlee 115 00:11:50 00:17:35 00:03:57 21
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:12:17 00:17:44 00:04:06 20
46 LAMBERT Martin 85 00:13:38 00:17:53 00:04:33 19
7 WARD Warrick 132 00:11:25 00:18:01 00:03:48 18
20 BARNETT Noel 117 00:12:25 00:18:16 00:04:08 17
             
3 km Day Runners          
201 Simon Pratt 0 00:12:30 00:12:30 00:04:10  
202 Sam Burns 0 00:13:36 00:13:36 00:04:32  
203 David Blackley 0 00:14:55 00:14:55 00:04:58  
             
  Timekeeper          
98 Lisa Burns 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

15km Burstons Eimeo 23/8/09
No Name Start Time Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
12 TILSE Janelle 00:21:45 01:13:17 01:35:02 00:04:53 50
10 O'CONNOR Terry 00:27:15 01:12:33 01:39:48 00:04:50 48
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 00:27:15 01:12:59 01:40:14 00:04:52 46
110 WOODWARD Mark 00:26:45 01:13:35 01:40:20 00:04:54 44
17 STRONG Sandy 00:28:30 01:11:51 01:40:21 00:04:47 42
13 ZAHN Judy 00:25:00 01:15:46 01:40:46 00:05:03 40
68 COXON Peter 00:15:45 01:26:28 01:42:13 00:05:46 39
14 ROBINSON Teresa 00:16:30 01:26:25 01:42:55 00:05:46 38
101 ISBISTER David 00:19:00 01:24:15 01:43:15 00:05:37 37
39 RATH Donna 00:17:45 01:26:25 01:44:10 00:05:46 36
7 WARD Warrick 00:33:00 01:12:52 01:45:52 00:04:51 35
46 LAMBERT Martin 00:21:15 01:24:59 01:46:14 00:05:40 34
75 BINSTEAD Darren 00:22:00 01:24:32 01:46:32 00:05:38 33
36 KING Nickie 00:14:00 01:44:42 01:58:42 00:06:59 32
             
12.5 km Runners          
24 Mark McFadzen 00:00:00 00:55:28 00:55:28 00:04:26 31
109 Jarred Symons 00:00:00 01:05:22 01:05:22 00:05:14 30
             
9 Km Runners          
8 Jan Smith 00:00:00 01:01:34 01:01:34 00:06:50 29
             
6.4 KM Runners          
78 Roger Dunn 00:00:00 00:33:04 00:33:04 00:05:10 28
80 Greg Coulsen 00:00:00 00:33:44 00:33:44 00:05:16 27
60 Scott Bearham 00:00:00 00:35:03 00:35:03 00:05:29 26
             
6 Km Runners          
100 Liam Mumford 00:00:00 00:22:30 00:22:30 00:03:45 25
81 Ashlee Scott 00:00:00 00:23:36 00:23:36 00:03:56 24
86 Jenna Bujega 00:00:00 00:26:40 00:26:40 00:04:27 23
35 Cilla Martland 00:00:00 00:31:36 00:31:36 00:05:16 22
89 Trevor Hodgson 00:00:00 00:31:40 00:31:40 00:05:17 21
203 David Blackley 00:00:00 00:31:40 00:31:40 00:05:17  
202 Sam Burns 00:00:00 00:34:48 00:34:48 00:05:48  
98 Lisa Burns 00:00:00 00:34:52 00:34:52 00:05:49 20
26 Josh Eismann 00:00:00 00:38:17 00:38:17 00:06:23 19
38 Peter VanderVelden 00:00:00 00:45:04 00:45:04 00:07:31 18
92 Belinda Thorley 00:00:00 00:45:38 00:45:38 00:07:36 17
             
  Timekeeper          
72 Stuart Sprott 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

1.6km Magic Mile 3.30pm 31/08/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
98 BURNS Lisa 9 00:07:54 00:08:08 00:04:56 50
89 HODGSON Trevor 38 00:07:12 00:08:13 00:04:30 48
75 BINSTEAD Darren 88 00:06:04 00:08:25 00:03:47 46
110 WOODWARD Mark 107 00:05:34 00:08:25 00:03:29 44
91 RAINSFORD Ben 77 00:06:23 00:08:26 00:03:59 42
100 MUMFORD Liam 122 00:05:14 00:08:29 00:03:16 40
40 PASHALIS Mark 85 00:06:16 00:08:32 00:03:55 39
41 EASTON Paula 36 00:07:39 00:08:37 00:04:47 38
12 TILSE Janelle 87 00:06:18 00:08:37 00:03:56 37
35 MARTLAND Cilla 37 00:07:40 00:08:39 00:04:48 36
86 BUGEJA Jenna 90 00:06:18 00:08:42 00:03:56 35
101 ISBISTER David 76 00:06:47 00:08:49 00:04:14 34
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:05:58 00:08:52 00:03:44 33
78 DUNN Roger 107 00:06:03 00:08:54 00:03:47 32
14 ROBINSON Teresa 66 00:07:09 00:08:55 00:04:28 31
81 SCOTT Ashlee 115 00:05:52 00:08:56 00:03:40 30
38 VAN DER VELDEN Peter 0 00:08:58 00:08:58 00:05:36 29
8 SMITH Jan 9 00:08:44 00:08:58 00:05:28 28
74 VASSIE Kylie 48 00:07:45 00:09:02 00:04:51 27
13 ZAHN Judy 100 00:06:23 00:09:03 00:03:59 26
17 STRONG Sandy 114 00:06:03 00:09:05 00:03:47 25
46 LAMBERT Martin 85 00:06:56 00:09:12 00:04:20 24
24 McFADZEN Mark 136 00:05:42 00:09:20 00:03:34 23
16 CLAYDON Shawn 160 00:05:06 00:09:22 00:03:11 22
7 WARD Warrick 132 00:05:59 00:09:30 00:03:44 21
             
1.6 km Day Runners          
  Calvin Deacon 0 00:04:58 00:04:58 00:03:06  
  Anna McMurtrie 0 00:05:17 00:05:17 00:03:18  
  Hannah Hillman 0 00:06:11 00:06:11 00:03:52  
  Sam Burns 0 00:06:42 00:06:42 00:04:11  
  Imogen Brauer 0 00:06:54 00:06:54 00:04:19  
  Nixon Brauer 0 00:07:00 00:07:00 00:04:23  
  John Kneen 0 00:07:01 00:07:01 00:04:23  
  Anthea Ford 0 00:07:04 00:07:04 00:04:25  
  Patrick Gauci 0 00:09:46 00:09:46 00:06:06  
  Kathryn Hillman 0 00:10:55 00:10:55 00:06:49  
             
  Timkeepers/Helpers          
92 Belinda Thorley 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
23 Stuart Sprott 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

15 km Tilses Toddle 4.00pm 13/9/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
12 TILSE Janelle 87 01:11:07 01:32:52 00:04:44 50
61 GLUER Robert 70 01:16:00 01:33:30 00:05:04 48
13 ZAHN Judy 100 01:10:35 01:35:35 00:04:42 46
68 COXON Peter 63 01:20:02 01:35:47 00:05:20 44
17 STRONG Sandy 114 01:09:32 01:38:02 00:04:38 42
89 HODGSON Trevor 38 01:29:47 01:39:17 00:05:59 40
110 WOODWARD Mark 111 01:12:38 01:40:23 00:04:51 39
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 01:14:17 01:41:32 00:04:57 38
             
10 km Toddlers          
8 SMITH Jan 9 01:00:53 01:03:08 00:06:05 37
112 DORLOFF Mark 56 00:50:52 01:04:52 00:05:05 36
35 MARTLAND Cilla 37 00:58:30 01:07:45 00:05:51 35
41 EASTON Paula 36 01:00:28 01:09:28 00:06:03 34
46 LAMBERT Martin 85 00:52:15 01:13:30 00:05:14 33
101 ISBISTER David 76 00:55:49 01:14:49 00:05:35 32
27 DAWES Norman 92 00:52:15 01:15:15 00:05:14 31
100 MUMFORD Liam 122 00:45:07 01:15:37 00:04:31 30
29 FORD James 88 00:55:49 01:17:49 00:05:35 29
19 MULLEN Allan 160 00:45:15 01:25:15 00:04:31 28
7 WARD Warrick 132 00:52:15 01:25:15 00:05:14 27
202 Sam Burns   00:57:15   00:05:44  
             
5 km Toddlers          
98 BURNS Lisa 16 00:28:36 00:32:36 00:05:43 26
69 ALLEN Brett 45 00:26:39 00:37:54 00:05:20 25
60 BEARHAM Scott 85 00:26:10 00:47:25 00:05:14 24
81 SCOTT Ashlee 115 00:21:22 00:50:07 00:04:16 23
             
4 km Toddlers          
28 TILSE Laine 0 00:23:40 00:23:40 00:05:55 22
             
  timekeepers and waterstop          
77 Lizanne Kemwothy 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50
11 TILSE Paul 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

10 km Rural View Run 4.00pm 27/09/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
112 DORLOFF Mark 56 00:50:35 00:59:55 00:05:03 50
44 WOODS Derek 122 00:41:24 01:01:44 00:04:08 48
12 TILSE Janelle 87 00:47:20 01:01:50 00:04:44 46
40 PASHALIS Mark 85 00:48:09 01:02:19 00:04:49 44
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:44:39 01:02:49 00:04:28 42
13 ZAHN Judy 100 00:46:16 01:02:56 00:04:38 40
101 ISBISTER David 76 00:51:10 01:03:50 00:05:07 39
14 ROBINSON Teresa 66 00:52:52 01:03:52 00:05:17 38
8 SMITH Jan 9 01:02:33 01:04:03 00:06:15 37
46 LAMBERT Martin 85 00:52:34 01:06:44 00:05:15 36
27 DAWES Norman 92 00:52:34 01:07:54 00:05:15 35
             
5 km Runners          
110 WOODWARD Mark 111 00:20:21 00:38:51 00:02:02 34
5 MARTEL Charlie 137 00:21:40 00:44:30 00:02:10 33
86 BUGEJA Jenna 90 00:23:49 00:38:49 00:02:23 32
89 HODGSON Trevor 38 00:26:39 00:32:59 00:02:40 31
69 ALLEN Brett 45 00:27:09 00:34:39 00:02:43 30
35 MARTLAND Cilla 37 00:29:39 00:35:49 00:02:58 29
38 VAN DER VELDEN Peter 0 00:33:37 00:33:37 00:03:22 28
             
  Timekeepers          
  Agnes Farmer 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00  
3 Fred Framer 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

6 km Robbos Roundabout 5.00pm 4/10/09
No Name Handicap Actual Time Race Time Km Rate Points
110 WOODWARD Mark 111 00:23:38 00:34:44 00:03:56 50
100 MUMFORD Liam 122 00:23:27 00:35:39 00:03:55 48
12 TILSE Janelle 88 00:27:02 00:35:50 00:04:30 46
35 MARTLAND Cilla 37 00:32:19 00:36:01 00:05:23 44
29 FORD James 88 00:27:28 00:36:16 00:04:35 42
67 FARRUGIA Jeanette 109 00:25:22 00:36:16 00:04:14 40
98 BURNS Lisa 16 00:34:54 00:36:30 00:05:49 39
14 ROBINSON Teresa 66 00:30:02 00:36:38 00:05:00 38
46 LAMBERT Martin 85 00:28:56 00:37:26 00:04:49 37
17 STRONG Sandy 114 00:26:16 00:37:40 00:04:23 36
39 RATH Donna 71 00:30:35 00:37:41 00:05:06 35
41 EASTON Paula 36 00:34:38 00:38:14 00:05:46 34
5 MARTEL Charlie 137 00:25:11 00:38:53 00:04:12 33
7 WARD Warrick 132 00:26:19 00:39:31 00:04:23 32
202 Sam Burns 0 00:30:34 00:30:34 00:05:06  
203 Kylie Waugh 0 00:30:53 00:30:53 00:05:09  
             
4 km Runners          
81 Ashlee Scott 0 00:15:26 00:15:26 00:03:52 31
201 Sam Farrugia 0 00:17:19 00:17:19 00:04:20  
86 Jenna Bugeja 0 00:18:06 00:18:06 00:04:32 30
101 Anthea Ford 0 00:20:19 00:20:19 00:05:05  
             
  Time Keeper          
111 Paul Arvidson 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 50

Back to top

The Great Whitsunday Walk Overall Results
Position Last Name First Name M / F Age Time
1 Jackson Steve M 30-39 2.19.50
2 MacDonald Hamish M U 30 2.20.00
3 Middleditch Andrew M 30-39 2.23.18
4 Claydon Shawn M 40-49 2.24.15
5 Clifford Peter M 40-49 2.27.40
6 Ford Tony M 40-49 2.31.44
7 Hack Martin M 30-39 2.32.13
8 Tanner Geoff M 40-49 2.33.17
9 Curtis Rick M 40-49 2.36.28
10 Vigerzi Frank M 30-39 2.37.51
11 Bish John M 50-59 2.40.00
12 Vandelanotte Corneel M 30-39 2.44.02
13 Jenkinson Gary M 50-59 2.44.08
14 Maguire Elizabeth F 40-49 2.44.18
15 Dobe Joshua M U 30 2.44.37
16 Martell Colin M 40-49 2.46.57
17 Gray Anthony M 50-59 2.48.17
18 Sabotti Mark M 30-39 2.52.11
19 Southall Ben M 30-39 2.52.14
20 Nuttall John M 50-59 2.53.00
21 Felesina Tony M 40-49 2.53.10
22 Tilse Janelle F 40-49 2.53.42
23 Donoghue Mike M 60+ 2.55.12
24 Wenke Brendan M 40-49 2.55.49
25 Maguire Gerry M 40-49 2.56.20
26 Schonfeldt-Roy Sonya F 30-39 2.56.42
27 Durant Graham M 50-59 2.58.44
28 Thomson Lachlan M U 30 3.00.41
29 Woodward Mark M 30-39 3.01.05
30 Perkins David M 40-49 3.01.24
31 Ward Warrick M 50-59 3.01.25
32 Mackenzie Kevin M 50-59 3.02.43
33 Stead Peter M 40-49 3.02.59
34 Skeahan-Heugh Jennifer F U 30 3.04.08
35 Norris Bernie M 30-39 3.05.26
36 Stangstins John M 50-59 3.05.43
37 Stanton Geoff M 50-59 3.07.03
38 Estall Emily F U 30 3.07.49
39 Cova Kim F 40-49 3.07.53
40 Arlott Rob M 50-59 3.08.54
41 Hoggan John M 50-59 3.08.55
42 Leet Christie M 40-49 3.11.52
43 Binstead Darren M U 30 3.12.32
44 Scott Sarah F U 30 3.13.18
45 Lindsay Ryan M 40-49 3.14.39
46 Bull Lia F 40-49 3.15.52
47 Prytz Arnstein M 40-49 3.15.53
48 Walker Glen M 50-59 3.17.33
49 Drummond Karin F 40-49 3.17.45
50 Sawtell Grant M 40-49 3.21.00
51 Osborne Sarah F 40-49 3.22.39
52 Lindley Jason M 30-39 3.23.18
53 Gluer Robert M U 30 3.24.15
54 Kiloh Keith M 50-59 3.24.55
55 Brown Trevor M 40-49 3.28.49
56 Howie David M 40-49 3.31.11
57 Linning Clayton M 30-39 3.35.44
58 May Katie F 40-49 3.38.57
59 Hunter Sandra F 40-49 3.39.58
60 Hunter Michael M 40-49 3.40.00
61 Beil Lyndie F 50-59 3.40.35
62 Proud Ashleigh F U 30 3.40.47
63 Browning Chris M U 30 3.40.55
64 Armstrong Tracy F 40-49 3.42.40
65 Childs Brett M 30-39 3.42.40
66 King Nickie F U 30 3.43.21
67 Kidd Karon F 50-59 3.43.49
68 Stephenson Rodney M 50-59 3.44.41
69 Lindley Theresa F 30-39 3.46.41
70 De Jong Jaap M 60+ 3.48.09
71 Frost Pamela F 40-49 3.53.46
72 Paull Jason M U 30 3.56.30
73 Davies Judy F 60+ 3.58.26
74 Smith Veronica F 30-39 4.01.51
75 Korn Daniel M 30-39 4.10.16
76 Peckover Sean M U 30 4.13.13
77 Barry Jenny F 50-59 4.13.38
78 Folkers Adam M U 30 4.16.23
79 Robyn Richards F 40-49 4.20.49
80 Buckland Peter M 50-59 4.29.03
81 Rutherford Rodney M 50-59 4.33.38
82 Todd Scott M 40-49 4.35.59
83 Mitchell Carl M 30-39 4.41.15
84 Tilse  Paul M 40-49 4.42.07
85 Martland Priscilla F 50-59 4.53.17
86 Blackley David M 40-49 4.53.18
87 Higham Will M 30-39 4.53.36
  Kelly Erika F 30-39 dns
  O'Connor Iarna F 30-39 dns
  Phillott Andrea F 30-39 dns
  White Leanne F 30-39 dns
  Land Naomi F 30-39 dns
  Morgan Anna F 40-49 dns
  Mitchell Estelle F 40-49 dns
  Sommerfield Narelle F 50-59 dns
  Johnson David M 40-49 dns
  Arlott Luke M U 30 dns
  Craig Anthony M U 30 dns
  Norden Ben M U 30 dns
  Thompson Rick M 30-39 dns
  Clifford Chris M 40-49 dns
  Mayor Gary M 40-49 dns
  Kearney James M 50-59 dns

Back to top